|
|
|
|
1 |
The Glorious Adventure by Richard Halliburton Triangle Books, New York. April, 1941. The Glorious Adventure by Richard Halliburton. Travel memoir. Blue hardback with black print on spine. Pages and endpapers browned. Moisture stain on top page edges, does not affect interior pages. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 354 pages. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Published April, 1941 byTriangle Books. No DJ. Good to Good+ condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Rise And Fall Of T. D. Lysenko by Zhores A. Medvedev Columbia University Press, New York, 1970. The Rise and Fall of T. D. Lysenko by Zhores A. Medvedev. Translated by I. Michael Lerner. Science, Biography. ISBN 0-231-03183-1. Hardback; red with gold print on blue background on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. Very close to AS NEW condition. 284 pages. Price and date in pencil on ffep. DJ not price clipped ($10.00); in mylar. Second Printing, 1970. Columbia University Press. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Puritan In Babylon The Story of Calvin Coolidge by William Allen White Macmillan, New York, 1939 A Puritan In Babylon The Story of Calvin Coolidge by William Allen White. Feb. 1939. Beige cloth with black print on front and spine. Bumping/fraying/wear to boards. Separation between frontis piece and title page. Pages tight but book will lay open. Pages clean/unmarked with light browning. 460 pages. Fair to good condition. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Macmillan Company, 1939. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adolf Hitler by John Toland 2 Volume Set Doubleday & Co., New York, 1976. Adolf Hitler by John Toland 2 volume Hardback Set in DJ's. Doubleday & Co., 1976. Biography. Vol. 1: Black with gold print on spine. Bumping/fraying to edges & corners; general shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 584 pages. DJ price clipped; in mylar. Bumping and general wear to DJ. Vol. 2: Red with gold print on spine. Bumping to edges/corners; minor general shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 518 pages. DJ price clipped; in mylar. Minor shelf wear to DJ. WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Both Volumes Good+ to Very Good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Deucalion Collected Studies of the Lapse of Waves, and Life of Stones by John Ruskin Volume 1 Belford, Clarke & Co. New York. 1920's? Deucalion Collected Studies of the Lapse of Waves, and Life of Stones by John Ruskin. Science. Volume 1. Belford, Clarke & Co. circa 1920's. Blue hardback with gold print on front and spine. Bumping/fraying to edges/corners of boards; boards with fading/scuffing/general shelf wear. Spine faded. Pages tight; clean/unmarked with slight browning. Bumping to last few pages on bottom corner. PO's initials on inside front cover. Fair to Good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Listener's Musical Companion by B. H. Haggin Doubleday Anchor, New York, 1959. The Listener's Musical Companion by B. H. Haggin. Music. Pocket Paperback with minor shelf wear to cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked except for a few lines of pencil writing on backside of ffep and last page. 349 pages. Very good condition. Doubleday Anchor Book; 1959. Stated First Edition. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hadrian VII A Play by Peter Luke Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1969. Hadrian VII A Play by Peter Luke. Play, Theatre. Yellow hardback with black spine; gold print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked (probably unread). 124+ pages. DJ in mylar; minor bumping to top edge of spine of DJ. Book club edition. Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Lives to Come The Genetic Revolution and Human Possiblities by Philip Kitcher Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996 The Lives to Come The Genetic Revolution and Human Possibilities by Philip Kitcher. Medicine, Health. ISBN 0-684-80055-1. Red hardback with black cloth spine; gold print on spine. Small remainder mark on bottom page edges. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 382 pages. Simon & Schuster, 1996. Not stated 1st edition, but complete number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. DJ with very minimal shelf wear.Fine to As New condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
The Lives to Come The Genetic Revolution and Human Possiblities by Philip Kitcher Allan Lane/The Pengui Press, London, 1996. The Lives to Come The Genetic Revolution and Human Possibilities by Philip Kitcher. Medicine, Science. ISBN 0-713-99129-1. Black hardback with gold print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 381 pages. Allan Lane/The Penguin Press, 1996. First edition with complete number line. DJ not price clipped; minor shelf wear to DJ. Overall Fine to As New Condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Green For Danger by Christianna Brand University of California, San Diego, 1978 Green For Danger by Christianna Brand. Mystery. ISBN 0-89163-046-5. 1978 edition, 1st thus. Intro and Annotated bibliography by Otto Penzler; illustrations by Karl Nicholason. Green hardback with black spine; gold print on spine. Bumping along edges/corners. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 271 pages. DJ in mylar; with rubbing/wrinkling/creasing along edges. Very good condition. Mystery Library # 9. University of California. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lodestar by Phyllis Horn Naiad Press, 1991 Lodestar by Phyllis Horn. Romance; Mystery. ISBN 0-941483-83-5. Trade size softcover with minimal shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 215 pages. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Naiad Press, 1991, First Edition. Very good condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Claim to Fame by William H. Appelman Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, 1993 Claim To Fame by William H. Appelman. A Novel of Mystery. ISBN 0-88184-935-9. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover, trade size. "Bowing" to cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 272 pages. Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1993, First Edition.Very Good condition. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Evan and Elle by Rhys Bowen St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, 2000 Evan and Elle by Rhys Bowen A Constable Evans Mystery. ISBN 0-312-25244-7. Blue hardback with gold print on spine. Light remainder mark on bottom page edges. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 274 pages. PO's name on ffep. DJ not price clipped. Minor shelf wear to DJ. St. Martin's Minotaur, Feb. 2000, First Edition. Very Good+ condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shear by Tim Parks Grove Press, New York, 1993 Shear by Tim Parks. Mystery. ISBN 0-8021-1552-7. Grey hardback with black and grey print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 211 pages. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. Grove Press, 1993, stated 1st Edition with complete number line. Fine to As New condition. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
No One Rides For Free by Larry Beinhart William Morrow Co, New York, 1986 No One Rides For Free by Larry Beinhart. A Detective Novel. Mystery. ISBN 0-688-06057-9. Beige hardback with black spine; gold print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 287 pages. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. William Morrow and Co, 1986. 2nd printing. Fine to As New condition. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Aunt Erma's Cope Book by Erma Bombeck McGraw-Hill, New York, 1979 Aunt Erma's Cope Book How To Get From Monday To Friday…in 12 Days by Erma Bombeck. Humor. ISBN 0-07-006452-0. Yellow hardback with black print on spine. Bumping to edges/corners; minor general shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 180 pages. McGraw-Hill, 1979. DJ price clipped; minor shelf wear. Good+ to Very Good condition overall. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
If Life Is A Bowl Of Cherries, What Am I Doing In The Pits? By Erma Bombeck McGraw-Hill, New York, 1978 If Life Is A Bowl Of Cherries, What Am I Doing In The Pits? By Erma Bombeck. Humor. ISBN 0-07-006451-2. Red hardback with gold print on spine. Very minimal shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 203 pages. DJ not price clipped. A few small closed tears on DJ; general shelf wear to DJ. McGraw-Hill, 1978. Very good condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Love A Celebration In Art and Literature by Jane Lahr & Lena Tabori (eds.) Stewart, Tabori, Chang Publishers, New York, 1982. Love A Celebration In Art And Literature edited by Jane Lahr and Lena Tabori. Art; Literature. ISBN 0-941434-20-6. Burgundy cloth hardback with silver print on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. DJ in mylar. Stewart, Tabori, Chang Publishers, New York, 1982. Probably 1st edition. Fine condition. WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Gourmet Wine Cooking The Easy Way Wine Advisory Board, San Francisco CA, 1969 Gourmet Wine Cooking The Easy Way. Cookbook. Hardback with metal ring binding. Minimal shelf wear. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 128 pages. The Wine Advisory Board, San Francisco CA. 2nd Printing, Feb. 1969. Very Good Condition. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book Meredith Publishing, New York, 1956 (copyright) Better Homes and Gardens Barbecue Book Complete How-To for Outdoor Cooking. Cookbook. Hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 162 pages. Meredith Publishing, New York, 1956 (copyright). DJ with tearing/wrinkling/creasing. Book in Good+ condition; DJ in fair condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
My Favorite Recipes Spencer Press, Chicago IL, 1974 My Favorite Recipes from the Culinary Arts Institute. Spencer Press, Chicago, IL. 1974. Hardback with bumping to spine and vorners; boards are dirty and worn. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 320 pages. Very good interior pages. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Betty Crocker's Guide to Easy Entertaining Golden Press, New York 1959 Betty Crocker's Guide to Easy Entertaining. Cookbook. Illustrated by Peter Spier. Hardback with metal ring binding. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 176 pages. First Edition, First Printing. Golden Press, New York, 1959. Close to AS NEW condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
The Blue Sea Cookbook by Sarah D. Alberson Hastings House, New York, 1968 The Blue Sea Cookbook by Sarah D. Alberson. Cookbook. Hardback with taped on DJ. Page edges dirty. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 290 pages. Wear to DJ. Edited by Eleanor Porter; illustrated by Sidnee Neale. Hastings House, New York, 1968. Good+ condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Ocean Front by Douglass Wallop W. W. Norton, Co. New York, 1963 (copyright) Ocean Front by Douglass Wallop. Fiction. Hardback with minor bumping to edges/corners. Top page edges dyed red with a bit of fading. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 480 pages. PO's name on ffep, crossed out with black marker. DJ in mylar. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Book Club Edition. W. W. Norton, Co., New York, 1963 (copyright). Very Good+ condition. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
The Horn of Life by Gertrude Atherton D. Appleton-Century Company, New York, 1942 The Horn of Life by Gertrude Atherton. Fiction. Hardback. Ex-lib. Bumping to edges/corners; general shelf wear to boards. Spine is faded. Page edges a bit dirty. Book will lay flat otherwise pages tight. Pages clean/unmarked except for usual ex-lib markings. 299 pages. D. Appleton-Century Co. New York, 1942. Possibly 1st edition as no other print info stated. Good condition. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
The Grove Of Eagles by Winston Graham Doubleday & Co., New York, 1963 (copyright). The Grove Of Eagles by Winston Graham. Fiction. Hardback. Pages tight but book will lay open. Pages clean/unmarked. 480 pages. "A Dramatic Novel of Elizabeth's England and the Second Spanish Armada." PO's name marked out will black marker on ffep. DJ with bumping along edges; minor shelf wear. Book club edition. Doubleday & Co., New York, 1963 (copyright). Very Good condition. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
The Conqueror: Being the True and Romantic Story of Alexander Hamilton by Gertrude Franklin Atherton Macmillan, New York, 1902 The Conqueror: Being The True And Romantic Story Of Alexander Hamilton by Gertrude Franklin Atherton. Biography. Hardback. Maroon boards with gold gilt decorations on front and spine; white print on front and spine. Print and decoration faded on spine. Bumping/fraying to edges/corners; general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight but book will lay flat. Pages clean/unmarked with slight browning. 546+ pages. Macmillan Company, New York, 1902. First Edition. Good+ condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Rosalind At Redgate by Meredith Nicholson Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis, 1907 (copyright) Rosalind At Redgate by Meredith Nicholson. Fiction. Hardback. Navy blue boards with embossed decorations around front and on spine. Gold print on front and spine. Illustrated paste-on on front. Bumping to edges/corners; scuffing/scratching. Pages fairly tight but separation beginning at pages 212/213. Pages clean/unmarked. 387 pages. Gift inscription on ffep, dated 12/25/08. Frontispiece loose. Illustrations by Arthur I. Keller. The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianapolis, November, 1907 (copyright) Possibly 1st edition as no other print info stated. Good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Acts Of Faith by Hans Koning Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1988 Acts Of Faith by Hans Koning. Fiction. ISBN 0-8050-0677-X. Hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 182 pages. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1988. 1st American Edition with complete number line. Fine to AS NEW condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
The Verona Passamezzo by James Gollin Doubleday & Company, New York, 1985 The Verona Passamezzo by James Gollin. Mystery. ISBN 0-7043-2646-9. Hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 187 pages. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. DJ with very minimal shelf wear. Quartet Qrime. Doubleday & Co., New York, 1985. Probably 1st American edition. Very Good to Fine condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Captain From Castile & Prince Of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger Little, Brown and Company, Boston Captain From Castile & Prince Of Foxes by Samuel Shellabarger. Fiction. Hardback. Maroon hardback with very minimal shelf wear. Page edges a bit dirty. PO's name crossed out with black marker on ffep. Pages tight but book will lay flat; pages clean/unmarked. 888 pages. Book club edition. Little, Brown and Company, Boston. Unknown print year. DJ with a few small closed tears and minor shelf wear. Good+ to Very Good condition. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Colorado Month-To-Month Gardening by Kelli Dolecek Four Sisters Publishing, Englewood CO, 1998 Colorado Month-To-Month Gardening by Kelli Dolecek. Gardening. ISBN 0-9663566-08. Hardback with wire ring binding. Four Sister Publishing, Colorado. 1998, stated First Edition. 144 pages. A bit of scuffing to boards, otherwise in Fine to AS NEW condition. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
As Long As I Live by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1979 As Long As I Live by Emilie Loring. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with bumping/pushed-in area on front board outer edge.Minor general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 218 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1979 and limited to 300 copies. Good+ condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Behind The Cloud by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1978 Behind The Cloud by Emilie Loring. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with minor general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 170 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978 and limited to 300 copies. Very Good condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Bright Skies by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 Stars In Your Eyes by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-362-0. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight. Pages clean but PO has written on the "Books by Emilie Loring" page, checking off books and adding additional books to the list. 250 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Good+ to Very Good condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Stars In Your Eyes by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1978 Bright Skies by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-352-3. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 203 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978. Very Good to Fine condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Beckoning Trails by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1978 Beckoning Trails by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-351-5. Fiction. Hardback. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 185 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978. Very Good to Fine condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
My Dearest Love by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1978 My Dearest Love Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-359-0. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 149 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978. Very Good to Fine condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Rainbow At Dusk by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 Rainbow At Dusk by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-360-4. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 311 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
When Hearts Are Light Again by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 When Hearts Are Light Again by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-365-5. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 292 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Follow Your Heart by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 Follow Your Heart by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-354-X. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 204 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Scarce Edition. Fine condition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
For All Your Life by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1977 For All Your Life by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-355-8. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 153 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1977. Scarce Edition. Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Keepers Of The Faith by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1978 Keepers Of The Faith by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-357-4. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 186 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978. Fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Love Came Laughing By by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1977 Love Came Laughing By by Emilie Loring. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with gold gilt print and decoration on front and spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 198 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1977 limited to 150 copies. Very Good+ to Fine condition. Scarce Edition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Beyond The Sound Of Guns by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1977 Beyond The Sound Of Guns by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-361-2. Aeonian Press, New York. Light blue hardback with minor bumping along edges. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 184 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1977 and limited to 300 copies. Good+ to Very Good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Gay Courage by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 Gay Courage by Emilie Loring. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with gold gilt print and decoration on front and spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 198 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976 limited to 150 copies. Very Good+ to Fine condition. Scarce Edition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
There Is Always Love by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 There Is Always Love by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-363-9. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Green hardback with gold gilt print on front and spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked with a little bit of "reading" wear. Inside front & back covers look as though something was stuck to the outer edges and removed thus leaving the pages "rough". 187 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Good+ condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
In Times Like These by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 In Times Like These by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-356-6. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Green hardback with gold gilt print and decoration on front and spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 215 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Fine condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
A Candle in Her Heart by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, 1976 A Candle In Her Heart by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-353-1. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. "Pumpkin" orange hardback with minor bumping to spine ends; slight wave to pages probably from storage as no evidence of moisture. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 215 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Good+ to Very Good condition. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Hilltops Clear by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, Unknown publication date Hilltops Clear by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-376-0. Aeonian Press, New York. Green hardback with minor bumping along edges. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 247 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition unknown publishing year but probably around 1977 and limited to 300 copies. Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
I Take This Man by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, Unknown publication date I Take This Man by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-370-1. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Red hardback with silver print on spine. Pages have a bit of looseness from reading; clean/unmarked. 152 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition publication date unknown, but probably around 1977. Good condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Lighted Windows by Emilie Loring Aeonian, New York, Unknown publication date Lighted Windows by Emilie Loring. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Brown hardback with black print spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 217 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition publication date unknown, but probably around 1977. This edition limited to 300 copies. Very Good to Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
The Tramp Dick Tracy's Coppers and Gansters Playmates Asst. No. 5700; Stock No. 5711; 1990 The Tramp poseable action figure from Dick Tracy's Coppers and Gangsters. New in original sealed package. Approximately 4 1/2" tall. Package with "Clearance" sticker on front; slight curve; small piece torn from front at top. Ages 4 and up. From Playmates Asst. No. 5700; Stock No. 5711. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
SANTA'S JUKEBOX
SANTA'S JUKEBOX. Hallmark Keepsake Christmas ornament. Magic (light, sound, movement). New in box. 2007. Very small closed tear at box top. Sticker residue on front of box. Battery operated-batteries not included. H0003. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
SANTA'S SWEET RIDE
SANTA'S SWEET RIDE. Hallmark Keepsake Christmas Ornament. New in box. 2007. First in the series. Attaches to light. Small area of sticker residue on front of box. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
THE GAME OF EMPIRE by Poul Anderson Baen Books, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ THE GAME OF EMPIRE by Poul Anderson. Hardback with DJ. BCE. 182 pages. Tearing/chipping along edges of DJ; DJ creased. DJ in fair or better conditon. Book in Very Good condition. SCIFI016. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
THE HIGH CRUSADE by Poul Anderson Baen Books, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ THE HIGH CRUSADE by Poul Anderson. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. BCE. Original copyright 1960, this is a more recent publication. 181 pages. Close to As New conditon. SCIFI009. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Dollhouse Furniture
Dollhouse Furniture. 8 pieces--table w/4 chairs; rocking chair; bed; desk or vanity. Light colored wood with red cushions on chairs. New In Sealed package. Made in China. Not for children under 3 years of age. Inv # 549. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
STAR TREK Captain Jean-Luc Picard Action Figure
STAR TREK Captain Jean-Luc Picard Collectible Action Figure. Command Edition. Collector's Series Edition #071207. Stellar Size Starfleet Gear including Type I Phaser; PADD; Tricorder; StarFleet Action Base. NEW in original box. Minor wear to box; item never removed from box. Ages 4 and up. Inv. #510A. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
STAR TREK Commander Benjamin Sisko Action Figure
STAR TREK Commander Benjamin Sisko Collectible Action Figure. Command Edition. Collector's Series Edition #014034. Stellar Size Starfleet Gear including Type II Phaser; PADD; Tricorder; StarFleet Action Base. NEW in original box. Minor wear to box; item never removed from box. Ages 4 and up. Inv. #510. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
STAR TREK Lt. Commander Data Romulan Daction Figure
STAR TREK Lt. Commander Data as a Romulan - Collectible Action Figure. (As seen in Unification I & II Episodes). New in original package. Includes Starfleet gear: Romulan rifle; Klingon Monitor; Starfleet Type II Phaser; Romulan Padd. Not for children under 3 years of age. Inv. #510C. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
The Sgt. Rock Archives Volume 1 DC 1563898411 Hard Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾ NEW in original sealed shrink wrap. DC Archive Editions. "Re-presenting from the Silver Age of Comics, the earliest Sgt. Rock stories from G. I. Combat No. 68 and Our Army At War Nos. 81 - 96!" Copyright date of 2002 along back side of board. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
THE CURRENTS OF SPACE by Isaac Asimov Doubleday, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ THE CURRENTS OF SPACE by Isaac Asimov. Hardback with DJ. 0385079427. BCE. Original copyrigh 1952, but this is a more recent publication. 197 pages. Slight separation of pages 124/125; wear to DJ. Good condition. SCIFI012. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
GOLEM IN THE GEARS by Piers Anthony Del Rey, NY Fantasy. Hardback w/DJ. GOLEM IN THE GEARS by Piers Anthony. Hardback with DJ. BCE. Copyright 1986. 246+ pages. Very slight cocking to boards. Minor shelf wear to DJ including a few small closed tears along DJ edges. Good+ or better condition. SCIFI019. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Legion of Super-Heroes: Archives Volume 7 DC 1563893983 Hard Cover As New As New 4to - over 9¾ NEW in original, sealed shrink wrap. DC Archive Editions. "Re-presenting from the Silver Age of Comics --The Early Adventures of The Legion of Super-Heroes" Copyright sate listed as 1997 on edge of back board, no other print info known unless I open the shrink wrap. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
THE ADORATION by Hedi Keller
THE ADORATION "Die Anbetung" by Hedi Keller. 1979 issue. First in a series. Limited Edition 9 1/2" Porecelain Collector Plate. Bradex # 22-K46-1.1. Plate #d7850. Made in Germany. Includes paperwork and original box (box has some writing on it and moisture staining). Attached hangar on back. In AS NEW condition. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
CATCH OF THE DAY by Jim Lamb
CATCH OF THE DAY by Jim Lamb. From the PUPPY PLAYTIME poreclain plate collection. 8 1/2" .Limited to 14 firing days in 1987. No. 2812F. With paperwork in original box. In AS NEW condition. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
DOUBLE PLAY by Jim Lamb
DOUBLE PLAY by Jim Lamb. From the GOOD SPOORTS porcelain limited plate collection. Limited to a total of 14 firing days. 8 1/2". In original box with one piece of paperwork. In AS NEW condition. Plate #0074A. From 1989. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
MAKING FRIENDS by Josephy Giordano
MAKING FRIENDS by Josephy Giordano. First issue in the INNOCENT ENCOUNTERS series. Crafted in fine Picard china. 8 1/2". Limited to a fring period of 150 days. Plate #6041B. In original box with paperwork. From 1988. Bradex # 84-P29-20.1. In AS NEW condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Essential Dr. Strange Vol. 2 Marvel Comics 0785116680 Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ NEW black and white comics reprint. Contains: Doctor Strange #169 - 178 and #180 - 183; Avengers #61; Sub-Mariner #22; Marvel Feature #1; Incredible Hulk # 126 & Marvel Premiere #3 - 14. By: Roy Thomas, Steve Englehart, Gene Colan, Frank Brunner, Barry Windsor-Smith and Dan Adkins. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Essential Dr. Strange Vol. 3 Marvel Comics 078512733X Soft Cover As New No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾ NEW black and white comics reprint. Contains: Doctor Strange #1-29; Annual #1; Tomb of Dracula $44-45. By: Steve Englehart, Marv Wolfman, Frank Brunner, Gene Colan and Friends. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
FALL'S ADVENTURE by Jody Bergsma
FALL'S ADVENTURE by Jody Bergsma. From the "Children Of The Seasons" series. Limited to 9800 plates. Plate # 1186. Porcelain china with 24-karat gold. About 8 1/2". In original box with paperwork (writing on box). In AS NEW condition. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
ON THE MOVE by Lowell Davis
ON THE MOVE by Lowell Davis. Third in the "Cat Tales" series. Porcelain; about 8 1/2"; 1982. Schmid # 224-013. Limited to 12,500. Plate #7754. In original box with paperwork. In AS NEW condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
MR. MURDER by Dean Koontz
MR. MURDER by Dean Koontz. BCE Hardback with DJ. 0399138749. Copyright 1993; 376 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ otherwise book appears unread and in Fine or better condition. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
COLD HARBOUR by Jack Higgins
COLD HARBOUR by Jack Higgins. Military thriller. Pocket paperback. 0425193209. 2003 with complete number line; 291 pages. Large "P" printed on top and bottom page edges; book slightly curved due to storage. Good condition. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
DARK JUSTICE by Jack Higgins
DARK JUSTICE by Jack Higgins. Spy fiction. Pocket paperback. 0425205088. 2005 with complete number line; 288 pages. Bit of a break between page 30 and 32, but all pages are tight and intact. Good or better conditon. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
WITHOUT MERCY by Jack Higgins
WITHOUT MERCY by Jack Higgins. Thriller. "Comfortable size paperback." 042521253X. 2006 with complete number line; 324 pages. Some loosening of spine and some dirty pages. Fair or better condition. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
SEQUENCE by Lori Andrews
SEQUENCE by Lori Andrews. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 9780312942458. April 2007 with complete number line. 322 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good condition. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
SHADOWS by Edna Buchanan
SHADOWS by Edna Buchanan. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 9780743476645. May 2006 with complete number line; 358 pages. Appears unread and close to AS NEW condition. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|