Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Architecture

 - 44 items found in your search
Architecture

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA by G. E. Kidder Smith
Bonanza Books, New York Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA by G. E. Kidder Smith. Two Volume in One. Large Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0517362376. 1st printing 1976; 819 pages + Index. More than 800 B/W photos. Page edges a bit dirty; pages tight but book will l 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A PLACE IN THE COUNTRY by Barry Turner
Sphere Books, London Architecture. Softcover. 
A PLACE IN THE COUNTRY by Barry Turner. Softcover. 1st Sphere Books Edition, 1973; 224 pages. Minor scuffing/rubbing/shelf wear to cover otherwise book in Very Good+ or better condition. ARCH018. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A. G. RIZZOLI: ARCHITECT OF MAGNIFICENT VISIONS by Jo Farb Hernandez; John Beardsley; Roger Cardinal
Harry N. Abrams Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
A. G. RIZZOLI: ARCHITECT OF MAGNIFICENT VISIONS by Jo Farb Hernandez; John Beardsley; Roger Cardinal. Burgundy cloth hardback in mylar jacketed DJ. 0810942933. 1997; 136 pages. Close to AS NEW condition. May require additional postage to International ad 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AN OUTLINE OF WORLD ARCHITECTURE by Micahel Raeburn
Octopus Books, London Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
AN OUTLINE OF WORLD ARCHITECTURE by Micahel Raeburn. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0706402561. 1st edition though not stated; 1997; 128 pages. PO's name on top of ffep. Pages tight but book will lay open; minor wear to DJ. Very Good/Good+ condition. Ma 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST AMERICAN INTERIORS
Knapp Press, LA Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST AMERICAN INTERIORS. Ten years of innovative Interior Design in the United States. Edited by Paige Rense. Hardback (navy blue cloth) with mylar jacketed DJ. 0895350225. Stated First Edition, 1978; 287 pages. Browning to DJ; mild shelf 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST CELEBRITY HOMES
Viking, New York Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST CELEBRITY HOMES. Edited by Paige Rense. Hardback (brown cloth) with mylar jacketed DJ. 0670209643. Stated First Edition, 1977; 255 pages. Small closed tears to DJ and one large closed tear to back of DJ; shelf wear to DJ. DJ in fair 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ARCHITECTURE : THE NATURAL AND THE MANMADE by Vincent Scully
St. Martin's Press, New York Architecture. Softcover. 
ARCHITECTURE : THE NATURAL AND THE MANMADE by Vincent Scully. Softcover. 1st edition Nov. 1991, with complete number line; 388 pages. Pages tight but book will lay open; minimal shelf wear to cover. Very Good+ to Fine condition. ARCH023. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ARCHITECTURE IN ARCADIA
Architectural Design, London Architecture. Softcover. 
ARCHITECTURE IN ARCADIA. Large softcover. Architectural Design Magazine Profile No. 103. 1854901966. 1993; 96 pages. Top middle of back cover has been bumped/bent causing small closed tear and small closed tear on back few pages. Minor scuffing/rubbing/sh 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ARCHITECTURE IN PROCESS by James Steele (ed.)
Academy Editions, London Architecture. Softcover. 
ARCHITECTURE IN PROCESS by James Steele (ed.). Softcover. 1584903063. Over 250 illustrations. 1st Edition, 1994; 144 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover, otherwise close to As New condition. ARCH024. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ARCHITECTURE OF THE WORLD by Michael Raeburn
Galahad/Octopus Books Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
ARCHITECTURE OF THE WORLD by Michael Raeburn. Hardback with mylar jacketed, price clipped DJ. 1973; 128 pages. Pages tight but book will lay open; minimal shelf wear to DJ. Overall item in Very Good condition. May require additional postage to Internation 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ARCHITECTURE RESIDENTIAL DRAWING AND DESIGN by Clois E. Kicklighter
Goodheart-Wilcox, IL Architecture. Hardback. 
ARCHITECTURE RESIDENTIAL DRAWING AND DESIGN by Clois E. Kicklighter. Hardback. 0870062778. 1979; 492 pages. Bumping to corners/edges of boards; minor general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight but book will lay open; PO's name on ffep and inside back cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ATLAS OF EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE by Brian Sachar
Van Nostrand, Reinhold Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
ATLAS OF EUROPEAN ARCHITECTURE by Brian Sachar. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0442281498. 1st printing with complete number line, 1984; 369 pages. Minimal wear to DJ and boards. Close to As New condition. ARCH013. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BRUNELLESCHI'S DOME by Ross King
Walker & Co., New York Architecture/Biography. Softco 
BRUNELLESCHI'S DOME by Ross King. Trade size softcover. 0965006977. Copyright 2000, 6th printing; 194 pages. Close to As New condition. ARCH036. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION ILLUSTRATED by Francis D. K. Ching
Van Norstrand, Reinhold Architecture/Building. Softcov 
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION ILLUSTRATED by Francis D. K. Ching. Large softcover. 0442215320. Copyright 1975; 6th printing; 306 pages (approx). Back cover and back few pages have four small holes (almost as though someone tried a staple gun on the book); wrinkli 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BUILDING FOR TOMORROW by Azim Nanji (ed)
Academy Editions Architecture. Softcover. 
BUILDING FOR TOMORROW by Azim Nanji (ed). The AGA Award for Architecture. Large softcover. 1854903934. 1st printing, 1994; 128 pages. Bumping to corners/edges of cover; minor shelf wear to cover. Close to Fine condition. ARCH015. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH: THE ARCHITECTURAL PAPERS by Pamels Robertson (ed.)
White Cockade Publishing Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH: THE ARCHITECTURAL PAPERS by Pamels Robertson (ed.). Hardback in mylar jacketed DJ. 0951312413. 1990 (probably 1st edition as no other printing info stated); 240 pages. Fine condition overall. ARCH019. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHIHULY: GLASS IN ARCHITECTURE by Dale Chihuly
Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts Architecture. Hardback. 
CHIHULY: GLASS IN ARCHITECTURE by Dale Chihuly. Hardback. 1994. Text in English and Japanese. Mild scuffing/scratching/general shelf wear to boards. Interior in fine condition. PO's address label on inside front cover; gift inscription on ffep. Very Good 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 COLONIAL DESIGN IN THE NEW WORLD by David Larkin; June Sprigg; James Johnson
Stewart, Tabori & Chang New York Architecture. Hardback w/DJ. 
COLONIAL DESIGN IN THE NEW WORLD by David Larkin; June Sprigg; James Johnson. Hardback (red cloth) with mylar jacketed DJ. 1556700431. 1st printing with complete number line, 1988; 272 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ and boards. Pages tight but book will la 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CRAIGDARROCH: THE STORY OF DUNSMUIR CASTLE by Terry Reksten
Orca Book Publishers, Canada Architecture. Softcover. 
CRAIGDARROCH: THE STORY OF DUNSMUIR CASTLE by Terry Reksten. Softcover. 0920501079. 4th printing 1997; 110 pages. Minor wear to cover otherwise Fine or better condition. ARCH014. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DESERT LIFE: DESERT FOLIAGE AT TALIESIN WEST by Cornelia Brierly
Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation Landscape Architecture. Softco 
DESERT LIFE: DESERT FOLIAGE AT TALIESIN WEST by Cornelia Brierly. Softcover. 1988; 26 pages. Drawings by Ling Po. Small piece of price sticker on back cover. Close to As New condition. ARCH037. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com