Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Christion Non-Fiction

 - 55 items found in your search
Christion Non-Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A TIME TO LOVE: STORIES FROM THE OLD TESTAMENT by Walter Dean Myers and Christopher Myers
Scholastic Press, NY Religion. Hardback w/DJ. 
A TIME TO LOVE: STORIES FROM THE OLD TESTAMENT by Walter Dean Myers and Christopher Myers. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. 0439220009. First Edition, April 2002, with complete number line; 127 pages. As New condition. CHRISNF024. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ABELARD AND HELOISE by D. W. Robertson, Jr
Dial Press, NY Religion. Hardback w/DJ. 
ABELARD AND HELOISE by D. W. Robertson, Jr. Brown cloth hardback with mylar covered DJ. First Printing, 1972; 238 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ, otherwise book in Fine or better condition. (Home). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye
Betania Christian non-fiction. Spanish 
ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye. Christian non-fiction. Softcover. 0881136751. 2002 Spanish edition; 413 pages. Mininmal shelf wear to cover otherwise in As New condiiton. SPAN023. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BECOMING FRIENDS WITH GOD by Leith Anderson
Bethany House, MN Spirituality. Softcover. 
BECOMING FRIENDS WITH GOD by Leith Anderson. A Devotional Invitation to Intimacy with God. Small trade softcover. 0764225316. Copyright 2001; 372 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover; minor yellowing to page edges. Fine condition. ChrisNF001. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BORN OF A WOMAN: A BISHOP RETHINKS THE BIRTH OF JESUS by John Shelby Spong
HarperCollins, NY Religion. Hardback w/DJ 
BORN OF A WOMAN: A BISHOP RETHINKS THE BIRTH OF JESUS by John Shelby Spong. Hardback with mylar coverd DJ. 0060675136. 1992, 1st edition with complete number line; 245 pages. As New condition. CHRISNF031. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BRANCHES OVER THE WALL by Ora Pate Stewart
Bookcraft, UT Religion. Hardback w/DJ. 
BRANCHES OVER THE WALL by Ora Pate Stewart. Small greeen hardback in red mylar covered DJ. Signed by author on bottom of ffep "With best wishes, Ora Pate Stewart". 9th Edition, 1960; 179 pages. Small pieces at top and bottom of DJ spine; other wear to DJ 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CELTIC CHRISTIANITY: ECOLOGY AND HOLINESS: AN ANTHOLOGY by Christopher Bamford; William Parker Marsh
Lindisfarne Press, UK Religion/history. Softcover. 
CELTIC CHRISTIANITY: ECOLOGY AND HOLINESS: AN ANTHOLOGY by Christopher Bamford; William Parker Marsh. Trade softcover. 0892810793. 1987; 143 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover, otherwise close to As New condition. CHRISNF012. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHAIN REACTION: A CALL TO COMPASSIONAE REVOLUTION by Darrell Scott; Steve Rabey
Thomas Nelson, TN Religion. Softcover. 
CHAIN REACTION: A CALL TO COMPASSIONAE REVOLUTION by Darrell Scott; Steve Rabey. Trade softcover. 0785266801. 1st printing with complete number line, 2001; 197 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; mild browning to pages. Very Good or better condition. CHRIS 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHARISMATIC GIFT OF TONGUES by Ronadl E. Baxter
Kregel Publications, MI Spirituality. Softcover. 
CHARISMATIC GIFT OF TONGUES by Ronadl E. Baxter. Trade softcover. 0825422256. Copyright 1981, no other print info stated; 142 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to cover, otherwise close to As New condition. (Home). 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHRIST: A CRISIS IN THE LIFE OF GOD by Jack Miles
Vintage Books, NY Religion. Softcover. 
CHRIST: A CRISIS IN THE LIFE OF GOD by Jack Miles. Trade softcover. 0679781609. First printing with complete number line, 2001; 352 pages. Minimal shelf wear, otherwise close to As New condition. CHRISNF022. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHRISTIAN SOCIAL GRACES by Gayla M. Baughman
Baughman Group, CA Spirituality. Softcover. 
CHRISTIAN SOCIAL GRACES by Gayla M. Baughman. A Guide for the Pentecostal Woman. Trade softcover. 0971041105. Signed by author with inscription, on title page. Copyright 2001, no other print info stated; 402+ pages. Price sticker on back cover. Close to A 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CHRISTIANITY by Brian Wilson
Prentice Hall, NY Religion. Softcover. 
CHRISTIANITY by Brian Wilson. "Religions of the World." Softcover. 0135766389. Copyright 1999 (no other print info stated); 128 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover, otherwise close to As New condition. CHRISNF034. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHRISTIANS AND MUSLIMS TOGETHER: AN EXPLORATION BY PRESBYTERIANS by Byron L. Haines; Frank L. Cooley
Geneva Press, PA Religion. Softcover. 
CHRISTIANS AND MUSLIMS TOGETHER: AN EXPLORATION BY PRESBYTERIANS by Byron L. Haines; Frank L. Cooley. Trade softcover. 0664240615. 1987, First Edition with complete number line; 130 pages. As New condition. (Home). 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DESIRE OF THE EVERLASTING HILLS: THE WORLD BEFORE AND AFTER JESUS by Thomas Cahill
Anchor Books/Random House, NY Spirituality. Softcover. 
DESIRE OF THE EVERLASTING HILLS: THE WORLD BEFORE AND AFTER JESUS by Thomas Cahill. Trade softcover. 0385483724. Feb. 2001; 333 pages. Multiple copies available. May have PO's name on early page; minor wear to cover; slight yellowing to pages. Very Good m 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DINOSAURS AND CREATION by Donald B. DeYoung
Baker, MI Science & Faith. Softcover. 
DINOSAURS AND CREATION by Donald B. DeYoung. Trade softcover. 080106306X. Copyright 2000; 141 pages. Minor shelf wear, otherwise close to As New condition. CHRISNF008. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 EVERY THING YOU EVER WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT HEAVEN BUT NEVER DREAMED OF ASKING! By Peter Kreeft
Ignatius Press, CA Religion. Softcover. 
EVERY THING YOU EVER WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT HEAVEN BUT NEVER DREAMED OF ASKING! By Peter Kreeft. Trade size softcover. 0898702976. First Complete Edition, 1990; 269 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover, otherwise close to Fine condition. CHRISNF016. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 GIFT OF THE RED BIRD: A Spiritual Encounter by Paula D'Arcy
Crossroad, NY Spirituality. Hardback w/DJ. 
GIFT OF THE RED BIRD: A Spiritual Encounter by Paula D'Arcy. Hardback with price clipped DJ. 0824515900. 1999; 142 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ, otherwise close to As New condition. (Home). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GOD'S FOOL: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF FRANCIS OF ASSISSI by Julien Green
HarperCollins, NY Religion/biography. Softcover. 
GOD'S FOOL: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF FRANCIS OF ASSISSI by Julien Green. Trade softcover. 0060634642. 271 pages. Yellowing to page edges; minor wear to cover. Very Good or better condition. (Home). 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 HEAVENLY SUPPER: THE STORY OF MARIA JANIS by Fulvio Tomizza
University of Chicago Press, IL Religion/biography. Hardback w 
HEAVENLY SUPPER: THE STORY OF MARIA JANIS by Fulvio Tomizza. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. 0226807894. Copyright 1991, with complete number line, First Thus; 175 pages. Translated by Anne Johnson Schute. Close to As New condition. (Home). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 HERE I STAND: MY STRUGGLE FOR A CHRISTIANITY OF INTEGRITY, LOVE, & EQUALITY by John Shelby Spong
HarperCollins, NY Religion/autobiography. Hardba 
HERE I STAND: MY STRUGGLE FOR A CHRISTIANITY OF INTEGRITY, LOVE, & EQUALITY by John Shelby Spong. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. 0060675381. 1st edition, 2000, with complete number line; 464 pages. Minor scratching/wear to boards; page edges a bit dirty. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com