Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Large Print

 - 187 items found in your search
Large Print

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 50 HARBOR STREET BY Debbie Macomber
Doubleday Large Print Romance.Hardback w/DJ. 
50 HARBOR STREET BY Debbie Macomber. Romance. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0739457586. 2005; 571 pages. A "Cedar Cove" novel. Fine condition. LP070. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A BEND IN THE ROAD by Nicholas Sparks
Doubleday Large Print Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
A BEND IN THE ROAD by Nicholas Sparks. Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. Large Print. 0739420062. 2001; 534 pages. Pages a bit yellowed; minor wear to mylar jacketed DJ. Good+ or better condition. LP084. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A BURIED LIE by Roberta Isleib
Thorndike Mystery. Softcover. 
A BURIED LIE by Roberta Isleib. A Golf Lover's Mystery. Large softcover. Large print. 158724618X. 2003; 312 pages. Very Good condition. LP168 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A CERTAIN SMILE by Judith Michael
Doubleday Large Print Romance. Hardback w/DJ. 
A CERTAIN SMILE by Judith Michael. Romance. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0739402838. 1999; 613 pages. Very Good condition. LP074. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A DEATH IN BELMONT by Sebastian Junger
Harper LargePrint Non-fiction. True crime. Softc 
A DEATH IN BELMONT by Sebastian Junger. Non-fiction/True Crime. Softcover. Large print. 9780061126666. 2006; 387 pages. Very Good+ or better condition. LP162. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A FINE AND PRIVATE PLACE by Freda Davies
Thorndike Mystery. Hardback. 
A FINE AND PRIVATE PLACE by Freda Davies. Mystery. Hardback. Large print. 0786244917. 2002; 461 pages. Appears unread and in As New condition. LP196. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A PAPER MASK by John Collee
Curley Publishing Mystery. Large print. Softcove 
A PAPER MASK by John Collee. Mystery. Trade size softcover. Large Print. 0792700899. Ex-Library with Discard markings. 1987; 202 pages. Fair to Good condition. LP007. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A PLACE OF HIDING by Elizabeth George
Random House Mystery. Large print. Hardback 
A PLACE OF HIDING by Elizabeth George. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Mystery. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0375432272. 2003; 929 pages. Dirty page edges, otherwise Fine or better condition. Signed by author on title page. Heavy book may require additional postage. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A VERY MERRY MURDER, SHE WROTE by Jessica Fletcher; Donald Bain
Doubleday Large Print Mystery. Hardback w/DJ. 
A VERY MERRY MURDER, SHE WROTE by Jessica Fletcher; Donald Bain. Mystery. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0739446940. Contains complete "Manhattans and Murder" and "A Little Yuletide Murder." 2004; 679 pages. A small moisture spot on bottom page edges of 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A WEDDING IN DECEMBER by Anita Shreve
Doubleday Large Print Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
A WEDDING IN DECEMBER by Anita Shreve. Fiction. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0739460501. 2005; 544 pages. Ever so slight cocking to book otherwise book in Fine condition. LP094 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ALMOST LIKE BEING IN LOVE by Christina Dodd
Thorndike Romance. Large print. Hardback 
ALMOST LIKE BEING IN LOVE by Christina Dodd. Romantic suspense. Large Print. Hardback. 0786268395. 2004; 503 pages. Prescott Family Trilogy Book 2. AS NEW condition. LP017. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ALWAYS TIME TO DIE by Elizabeth Lowell
Harper LargePrint Suspense. Softcover. 
ALWAYS TIME TO DIE by Elizabeth Lowell. Suspense. Trade size softcover. Large print. 0060787171. 2005; 594 pages. Black remainder line on bottom page edges. Close to AS NEW condition. LP067. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 AND THEN THERE WERE TWO by Gilbert Morris
Walker Mystery. Softcover. 
AND THEN THERE WERE TWO by Gilbert Morris. A Dani Ross Mystery. Softcover. Large print. 1410400158. 2000; 462 pages. Fine condition. LP143. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN by Dominick Dunn
Doubleday Large Print Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
ANOTHER CITY, NOT MY OWN by Dominick Dunn. Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. BCE. Large Print. 1568655657. "A novel in the form of a Memoir." 1997; 626 pages. As New condition. LP192. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK? By Sidney Sheldon
Doubleday Large Print Mystery. Hardback w/DJ. 
ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK? By Sidney Sheldon. Mystery. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0739445855. 2004; 494 pages. PO's name on ffep. Minor shelf wear to DJ otherwise book in Fine condition. LP093. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ARE YOU HUNGRY, DEAR by Doris Roberts; Danelle Morton
Doubleday Large Print Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
ARE YOU HUNGRY, DEAR by Doris Roberts; Danelle Morton. Autobiography. Hardback with DJ. Large print. 0739434683. 2003; 525 pages. Very Good condition. LP125. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 AT THE STROKE OF MADNESS by Alex Kava
Thorndike Mystery. Hardback. 
AT THE STROKE OF MADNESS by Alex Kava. Mystery. Hardback. Large Print. 0786259779. 2003; 421 pages. A Maggie O'Dell novel. Minor shelf wear to boards. Very Good condition. LP049. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 AVA'S MAN by Rick Bragg
Random House Memoir/Biography. Hardback w/D 
AVA'S MAN by Rick Bragg. Memoir/Biography. Hardback with DJ. Large Print. 0375431209. 2001, stated 1st Large Print Edition, with complete number line. 385+ pages. As New condition. LP029. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BAD GIRL CREEK by Jo-Ann Mapson
Simon & Schuster/Doubleday Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
BAD GIRL CREEK by Jo-Ann Mapson. Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. Large print. 0739418297. 2001; 684 pages. Wear to DJ otherwise book in Fine condition. LP153. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BE MINE by Rick Mofina
Wheeler Suspense/Thriller. Softcover. 
BE MINE by Rick Mofina. Suspense/Thriller. Softcover. 158724781X. LARGE PRINT. 2004; 439 pages. NEW. LP237. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com