Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Autobiography

 - 27 items found in your search
Autobiography

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A TRAIN TO POTEVKA: An American Spy in Russia by Mike Ramsdell
Zhivago Press, UT 
A TRAIN TO POTEVKA: An American Spy in Russia by Mike Ramsdell. Autobiography. Trade size softcover. 9781598720303. 7th printing, copyright 2007; 345 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover. Fine condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AN INDEPENDENT SCHOLAR IN TWENTIETH CENTURY AMERICA by Vaughn Davis Bornet
Bornet Books, OR Autobiography. Softcover. 
AN INDEPENDENT SCHOLAR IN TWENTIETH CENTURY AMERICA by Vaughn Davis Bornet. Autobiography. Softcover. 0963236601. Stated Limited First Edition, 1995; 383 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Fine or better condition. ORHIST018. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURNING DOWN MY MASTERS HOUSE by Jayson Blair
New Millennium Audio 
BURNING DOWN MY MASTERS HOUSE by Jayson Blair. "My Life at the New York Times." Autobiography. 1590075463. Audiobook on 8 Cassette Tapes. Abridged; approx 12 hours. Read by the author. NEW in original shrink wrap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHRISTOPHER ISHERWOOD DIARIES VOL. ONE 1939 - 1960
Harper Collins, New York Autobiography. Hardback with D 
CHRISTOPHER ISHERWOOD DIARIES VOL. ONE 1939 - 1960 by Christopher Isherwood. Edited by Katherine Bucknell. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0061180009. Harper Collins; 1st American Edition 1997; 1048. Small black remainder mark on bottom page edges; pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CODE NAME: COPPERHEAD by Sergeant Major Joe R. Garner
Simon & Schuster, NY Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
CODE NAME: COPPERHEAD: My true-life exploits as a Special Forces Soldier by Sergeant Major Joe R. Garner. Hardback with DJ. 0671864351. May be BCE. Simon & Schuster, copyright 1994; 431 pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Close to As New condition. MILTHIST002. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DASHIELL HAMMETT: A LIFE by Diane Johnson
Random House, New York Biography. Hardback with DJ. 
DASHIELL HAMMETT: A LIFE by Diane Johnson. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0394505018. Random House; 1983; stated First Edition with number line 9 -2; 344 pages. Book and mylar jacketed DJ in Fine to As New condition. SB0052. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DON'T TREAD ON ME: THE SELECTED LETTERS OF S. J. PERELMAN
Viking, New York Autobiography. Hardback with D 
DON'T TREAD ON ME: THE SELECTED LETTERS OF S. J. PERELMAN. Edited by Prudence Crowther. Hardback with unclipped, mylar jacketed DJ. 0670817597. Viking; 1st edition; 1987; 372 pages. Book in Fine to As New condition; DJ has faded spine, otherwise in Fine 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FALL DOWN LAUGHING by David L. Lander
Tarcher/Putnam Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
FALL DOWN LAUGHING by David L. Lander. "How Squiggy caught Multiple Sclerosis and didn't tell nobody." Autobiography. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 1585420522. Signed by author on ffep: "To Audrey, All the best, David L. Lander" 2nd printing, copyrig 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FEAR OF FIFTY by Erica Jong
Harper Collins, New York Autobiography. Hardback with D 
FEAR OF FIFTY by Erica Jong. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 006017739X. Harper Collins; 1994; 1st edition with complete number line; 325 pages. Burn mark on mylar jacketed DJ going thru to front boards, otherwise book and DJ in Very Good condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FLASHES OF MERRIMENT A LIFE REMEMBERED by Bob Scott
Wellstone Press, OR Autobiography. Softcover. 
FLASHES OF MERRIMENT A LIFE REMEMBERED by Bob Scott. Autobiography. Trade softcover. 0964706652. Copyright 1999, no other print info stated; 280 pages. As New condition. ORHIST097. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FREIGHT TRAINS WEST by Archie Lawson
Lucas Publishers, CA Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
FREIGHT TRAINS WEST by Archie Lawson. Autobiography/Memoir. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. Signed by author (name only) on ffep. Stated First Edition, 1980; 143 pages. Minor fading to spine of DJ; DJ with a bit of wear/dirtiness; bumping to side edge 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GIVING UP THE GHOST by Sandford Dody
M. Evans, New York Autobiography. HRD/DJ 
GIVING UP THE GHOST by Sandford Dody. "A Writer's Life Among the Stars." Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0871311429. M. Evans; 1980, 2nd printing; 334 pages. Black remainder line on top page edges. "WHS" stamped in blue on ffep. Page edges a bit dirty otherwi 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GOLDEN MOUNTAIN by Irene Kai
Silver Light, OR Autobiography. Softcover. 
GOLDEN MOUNTAIN by Irene Kai. Autobiography/Spirituality/Self-Help. Trade size softcover. 097448900X. Signed by author (name only) on title pages. 2004, no other printing info stated; 368 pages. Close to As New condition. SBC071. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 I'M ALIVE! An Autobiography by Cecil Williams
Harper, Row Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
I'M ALIVE! An Autobiography by Cecil Williams. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0062509500. Signed by author with long inscription, on ffep. Stated First Edition, 1980; 214 pages. Fading to spine of DJ; mild general shelf wear to DJ. Very Good+ or better 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 KENNETH REXROTH: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL NOVEL by Kenneth Rexroth
Doubleday Autobiography. Hardback with D 
KENNETH REXROTH: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL NOVEL by Kenneth Rexroth. Hardback w/o DJ. Doubleday; 1st edition stated; 1966; 367 pages. Wear to boards. Fair to Good condition. SB0087. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 KNEE DEEP IN PARADISE by Brett Butler
Hyperion, NY 
KNEE DEEP IN PARADISE by Brett Butler. Autobiography/Memoir. Pocket paperback. 0786889144. Copyright 1996, 2nd printing; 394 pages. Minor shelf wear; appears unread. Fine condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LEAVING TOWN ALIVE: CONFESSIONS OF AN ARTS WARRIOR by John Frohnmayer
Houghton Mifflin, NY Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
LEAVING TOWN ALIVE: CONFESSIONS OF AN ARTS WARRIOR by John Frohnmayer. Autobiography. Hardback with DJ. 0395655714. 1st printing with complete number line, 1993; 360 pages. Book plate on ffep; minor shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. ORHIST040. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 NO HERO, I CONFESS A NINETEENTH-CENTURY AUTOBIOGRAPHY by Margaret P. Medlicott (ed.)
Taplinger, New York Autobiography. HRD/DJ 
NO HERO, I CONFESS A NINETEENTH-CENTURY AUTOBIOGRAPHY (Christopher Norton Wright) by Margaret P. Medlicott (ed.) Hardback w/DJ. Autobiography. Taplinger Publishing, 1970, 1st edition. 162 pages. VG/VG. SB008-Writer's Bio. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ON A MOUNTAIN TRAIL by A. Ray Neptune
Vantage, New York Autobiography. Hardback w/DJ. 
ON A MOUNTAIN TRAIL by A. Ray Neptune. Autobiography. Hardback in mylar jacketed DJ. Signed with inscription by author on ffep. 1st edition, 1972; 250 pages. Fading to spine of DJ; rubbing/minor general shelf wear to DJ. Book appears unread and in Fine o 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LINCOLN STEFFENS
Harcourt, Brace Autobiography. Hardback. 
THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LINCOLN STEFFENS.Complete in one volume. Hardback. Harcourt, Brace; 5th printing Oct. 1931; 884 pages. Fair to Good condition. SB0105. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com