Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Books
Christian Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
DC Comics
Decorating
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction: General
Fiction: Historical
Foreign Language
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
Graphic Novels
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Movies: Laser Disc
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
New Listing
Non-fiction
Other
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Religion/Spirituality/Metaphysics
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
SciFi/Fantasy
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Theatre
Transportation: Air, Land, Sea
True crime
Western

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fantasy

 - 254 items found in your search
Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A SECRET HISTORY: The Book of Ash #1 by Mary Gentle

A SECRET HISTORY: The Book of Ash #1 by Mary Gentle. Pocket paperback. 0380788691. 1st printing, Oct. 1999; 424 pages. Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AFTER THE SPELL WARS BOOK 1: OGRE CASTLE by F. J. Hale
Pageant Books, NY 
AFTER THE SPELL WARS BOOK 1: OGRE CASTLE by F. J. Hale. Fantasy. Pocket paperback. 0517006480. 1st printing September 1988, with complete number line; 209 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AFTER THE SPELL WARS BOOK 2: IN THE SEA NYMPH'S LAIR by F. J. Hale
Pageant Books, NY 
AFTER THE SPELL WARS BOOK 2: IN THE SEA NYMPH'S LAIR by F. J. Hale. Fantasy. Pocket paperback. 0517009358. 1st printing March 1989, with complete number line; 209 pages. Good minus condition. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN by Anne McCaffrey

ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN by Anne McCaffrey. Hardcover in mylar jacketed DJ. 0345368924. 1st edition December 1991, with complete number line; 404 pages. Bumping causing a bit of loose top cover, at bottom front corner; DJ torn and taped at top back corner. Library stamp on top of page edges--this is the only evidence of ex-lib. Good or better condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ARMY OF DARKNESS MAGIRA II by Hugh Walker

ARMY OF DARKNESS MAGIRA II by Hugh Walker. Pocket paperback. 0879974389. UW1438; DAW No. 323. 1st printing Jan. 1979 with complete number line; 155 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ARTHUR by Stephen R. Lawhead

ARTHUR by Stephen R. Lawhead. Pocket paperback. 0380708906. Book Three of the Pendragon Cycle. 4th printing, 1990; 446 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; yellowing to pages. Appears unread and in Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BATTLEFIELD EARTH by L. Ron Hubbard

BATTLEFIELD EARTH by L. Ron Hubbard. Pocket paperback. 0884046818. 1050+ pages. Book appears unread and As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BENEATH AN OPAL MOON by Eric Van Lustbader

BENEATH AN OPAL MOON by Eric Van Lustbader. Pocket paperback. 0425070409. 3rd printing Sept. 1983. Minor wear to cover; minor yellowing to pages. Book appears unread and in Fine condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BEYOND THE GATES by Catherine Wells

BEYOND THE GATES by Catherine Wells. Pocket paperback. 0451456963. 1st printing June 1999; 342 pages. Very Good+ condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BLIND JUSTICE by S. N. Lewitt

BLIND JUSTICE by S. N. Lewitt. Pocket paperback. 0441718434. April 1991 with complete number line; 265 pages. Some light yellowing to edges of pages otherwise book in Very Good+ to Fine condition. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BONDS OF VENGEANCE by David B. Coe

BONDS OF VENGEANCE by David B. Coe. Pocket paperback. 081259018X. Book 3 of Winds of the Forelands. 1st mass market printing July 2006 with complete number line; 496 pages. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee

BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee. Pocket paperback. 0553573292. May 1996, with complete number line. 447 pages. Fair or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHALLENGE OF THE CLANS; STORM SHIELD; THE DARK DRUID by Kenneth C. Flint
Bantam, NY 
CHALLENGE OF THE CLANS; STORM SHIELD; THE DARK DRUID by Kenneth C. Flint. Fantasy. 3 pocket paperback books. 1. 055325533. 1st printing 1986 with complete number line; 328 pages. Fair condition. 2. 553261916. 1st printing 1986, with complete number line; 310 pages. Minor yellowing to pages and shelf wear. Good+ or better condition. 3. 0553267159. 1st printing August 1987; 326 pages. Good minus condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 COLONIZATION: DOWN TO EARTH by Harry Turtledove

COLONIZATION: DOWN TO EARTH by Harry Turtledove. Pocket paperback. 0345430239. 1st mass market Jan. 2001, with complete number line. 618 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good+ to Fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CRY OF THE WIND by Sue Harrison

CRY OF THE WIND by Sue Harrison. Pocket paperback. 0380726041. Book two of The Storyteller Trilogy. 2000; 502 pages. Multiple copies with different printing histories. Conditions range from Fair to Very Good. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DAUGHTER OF REGALS & OTHER TALES by Stephen R. Donaldson
Del Rey, NY Fantasy. Hardback w/DJ. 
DAUGHTER OF REGALS & OTHER TALES by Stephen R. Donaldson. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. 0345314425. 1st edition April 1984, with complete number line; 337 pages. Minor wear to DJ. Fine or better condition. SCIFI036. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DAUGHTER OF THE EMPIRE by Raymond E. Feist; Janny Wurts
Bantam, NY 
DAUGHTER OF THE EMPIRE by Raymond E. Feist; Janny Wurts. Fantasy. Pocket paperback. 055327211X. 11th printing; 421 pages. Minor shelf wear. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DEATH'S MASTER by Tanith Lee

DEATH'S MASTER by Tanith Lee. Pocket paperback. 0879974419. UJ1441; No. 324. 1st printing, Feb. 1979 with complete number line; 348 pages. Wear to cover; slight yellowing to pages. Fair to good condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DEMON MOON by Jack Williamson

DEMON MOON by Jack Williamson. Pocket paperback. 0812522265. 1st mass market April 1995, with complete number line. Book appears unread and close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DEMON SWORD by Ken Hood
Harper, NY 
DEMON SWORD by Ken Hood. Fantasy. Pocket paperback. 0061054100. "The Years of Longdirk." 1st printing March 1995 with complete number line; 372 pages. Small remainder mark on bottom page edge; store stamp on inside front cover. Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


291 East Barnett Road, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie