Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Books
Christian Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
DC Comics
Decorating
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction: General
Fiction: Historical
Foreign Language
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
Graphic Novels
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Movies: Laser Disc
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
New Listing
Non-fiction
Other
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Religion/Spirituality/Metaphysics
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
SciFi/Fantasy
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Theatre
Transportation: Air, Land, Sea
True crime
Western

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Science Fiction

 - 264 items found in your search
Science Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2061: ODYSSEY THREE by Arthur C. Clarke
Del Rey, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ 
2061: ODYSSEY THREE by Arthur C. Clarke. Hardback with DJ. 0345351738. 1st Edition Jan. 1988, 3rd printing; 279+ pages. Minor wear to DJ, otherwise Fine or better condition. SCIFI041. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A SECRET HISTORY: The Book of Ash #1 by Mary Gentle

A SECRET HISTORY: The Book of Ash #1 by Mary Gentle. Pocket paperback. 0380788691. 1st printing, Oct. 1999; 424 pages. Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A TRANSATLANTIC TUNNEL, HURRAH! By Harry Harrison
TOR, NY 
A TRANSATLANTIC TUNNEL, HURRAH! By Harry Harrison. Science ficiton. Pocket paperback. Copyright 1972; 254 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good+ condition. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A WHISPER OF TIME by Paula E. Downing
DelRey, NY 
A WHISPER OF TIME by Paula E. Downing. Science fiction. Pocket paperback. 0345381955. 1st prinitng April 1994, with complete number line; 295 pages. Signed by author with inscription on title page. Minimal shelf wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN by Anne McCaffrey

ALL THE WEYRS OF PERN by Anne McCaffrey. Hardcover in mylar jacketed DJ. 0345368924. 1st edition December 1991, with complete number line; 404 pages. Bumping causing a bit of loose top cover, at bottom front corner; DJ torn and taped at top back corner. Library stamp on top of page edges--this is the only evidence of ex-lib. Good or better condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANVIL OF THE HEART by Bruce T. Holmes
TOR, NY 
ANVIL OF THE HEART by Bruce T. Holmes. Science fiction. Pocket paperback. 0812540638. 1st TOR printing, October 1984; 383 pages. Minor yellowing to pages. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ARMY OF DARKNESS MAGIRA II by Hugh Walker

ARMY OF DARKNESS MAGIRA II by Hugh Walker. Pocket paperback. 0879974389. UW1438; DAW No. 323. 1st printing Jan. 1979 with complete number line; 155 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ARTHUR by Stephen R. Lawhead

ARTHUR by Stephen R. Lawhead. Pocket paperback. 0380708906. Book Three of the Pendragon Cycle. 4th printing, 1990; 446 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; yellowing to pages. Appears unread and in Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 AT WINTER'S END by Robert Silverberg
Warner Books, NY 
AT WINTER'S END by Robert Silverberg. Science fiction. Pocket paperback. 0446353973. 1st printing April 1989 with complete number line; 404 pages. Minor browning to pages; a bit of looseness to pages. Fair condition. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BABYLON 5: THE PASSING OF THE TECHNO-MAGES Book 1: CASTING SHADOWS by Jeanne Cavelos
DelRey, NY 
BABYLON 5: THE PASSING OF THE TECHNO-MAGES Book 1: CASTING SHADOWS by Jeanne Cavelos. Science fiction. Pocket paperback. 0345427211. 1st edition March 2001, with complete number line; 336+ pages. Slight cocking to book; minimal shelf wear. Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BATTLEFIELD EARTH by L. Ron Hubbard

BATTLEFIELD EARTH by L. Ron Hubbard. Pocket paperback. 0884046818. 1050+ pages. Book appears unread and As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BEN BOVA PRESENTS FATHER TO THE MAN by John Gribbin
TOR, NY 
BEN BOVA PRESENTS FATHER TO THE MAN by John Gribbin. Science fiction. Pocket paperback. 0812538501. 1st edition Feb. 1990 with complete number line; 248 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good+ condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BENEATH AN OPAL MOON by Eric Van Lustbader

BENEATH AN OPAL MOON by Eric Van Lustbader. Pocket paperback. 0425070409. 3rd printing Sept. 1983. Minor wear to cover; minor yellowing to pages. Book appears unread and in Fine condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BEYOND THE GATES by Catherine Wells

BEYOND THE GATES by Catherine Wells. Pocket paperback. 0451456963. 1st printing June 1999; 342 pages. Very Good+ condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BLIND JUSTICE by S. N. Lewitt

BLIND JUSTICE by S. N. Lewitt. Pocket paperback. 0441718434. April 1991 with complete number line; 265 pages. Some light yellowing to edges of pages otherwise book in Very Good+ to Fine condition. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BONDS OF VENGEANCE by David B. Coe

BONDS OF VENGEANCE by David B. Coe. Pocket paperback. 081259018X. Book 3 of Winds of the Forelands. 1st mass market printing July 2006 with complete number line; 496 pages. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BORROWED TIDES by Paul Levinson
TOR, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ 
BORROWED TIDES by Paul Levinson. Hardback with mylar covered DJ. 0312848692. Stated First Edition, March 2001, with complete number line; 238 pages. Close to As New condition. SCIFI001. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee

BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee. Pocket paperback. 0553573292. May 1996, with complete number line. 447 pages. Fair or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee
Bantam, NY 
BRIGHT MESSENGERS by Gentry Lee. Science fiction. 0553573292. 1st printing May 1996, with complete number line; 447 pages. Wear to cover. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CODE OF THE LIFE MAKER by James P. Hogan
Del Rey, NY Science Fiction. Hardback w/DJ 
CODE OF THE LIFE MAKER by James P. Hogan. Hardback with DJ. BCE. Copyright 1983; 341 pages. Wear to DJ including small tears along edges; dirty page edges. Very Good minus condition. SCIFI005. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


291 East Barnett Road, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie