Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fiction

 - 305 items found in your search
Fiction
   -General
   -Historical
   -Military/Action Adventure/Spy
   -Military/Action/Adventure/Spy
   -Western

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2006: THE CHAUTAUQUA RISING by Jack Cashill
Olin Frederick, New York Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
2006: THE CHAUTAUQUA RISING by Jack Cashill. Fiction. Hardback w/ mylar jacketed DJ. 0967235715. 2000; presuming 1st edition as no other print info stated; 273 pages. DJ has faded spine and minor shelf wear. Book appears unread and close to As New condit 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Candle in Her Heart by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1976 
A Candle In Her Heart by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-353-1. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. "Pumpkin" orange hardback with minor bumping to spine ends; slight wave to pages probably from storage as no evidence of moisture. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 215 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Good+ to Very Good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A JOURNEY TO BOSTON by Mary Ellen Chase
W. W. Norton, New York Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
A JOURNEY TO BOSTON by Mary Ellen Chase. Hardcover with mylar jackeketed, price clipped DJ. Signed by author on title page. First Edition with complete number line, 1965; 114 pages. Fading to spine of DJ and edges of boards; spotting and wear to DJ; some 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A MIDNIGHT CLEAR by William Wharton
Alfred A. Knopf, New York Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
A MIDNIGHT CLEAR by William Wharton. Fiction. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0394519671. Signed by author with inscription, on dedication page. Stated First Edition, 1982; 242 pages. Chipping, wrinkling, general wear to DJ. DJ in Fair condition. Book in 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A WOMAN IN THE HOUSE by William E. Barrett
Doubleday, New York Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
A WOMAN IN THE HOUSE by William E. Barrett. Fiction. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. Signed by author on ffep. Stated First Edition, 1971; 227 pages. Very slight cocking to book. Very Good or better condition. SBC006 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Acts Of Faith by Hans Koning
Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1988 
Acts Of Faith by Hans Koning. Fiction. ISBN 0-8050-0677-X. Hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 182 pages. DJ not price clipped; in mylar. Price and date in pencil on ffep. Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1988. 1st American Edition with complete number line. Fine to AS NEW condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL by James Herriott
Bantam Books, NY 
ALL THINGS WISE AND WONDERFUL by James Herriott. Fiction. Pocket paperback. 0553117467. September 1978; 440 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; very slight yellowing to pages. Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANGELS by Marian Keyes

ANGELS by Marian Keyes. Hardback w/DJ. 0060008024. First Edition with complete number line, 2002; 387 pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Very Good+ condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 As Long As I Live by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1979 
As Long As I Live by Emilie Loring. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with bumping/pushed-in area on front board outer edge.Minor general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 218 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1979 and limited to 300 copies. Good+ condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford
Titania Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford. Fiction. Softcover. 8495752182. 2001 Spanish edition; 280 pages. Minor scuffing/scratching to cover; minor bumpng to outside side page edges; slight yellowing to pages. Very Good+ or better condition. SPAN011. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 AUGUST FOLLY by Angela Thirkell
Carroll & Graf, NY 
AUGUST FOLLY by Angela Thirkell. Fiction. Pocket paperback. 0881844217. 1st Carroll & Graf edition, 1988; 297 pages. Sticky residue from removal of book plate on inside front cover. Spine of cover is taped; wear to cover. Good or better condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BATTLE READY by Tom Clancy; Tony Zinni; Tony Koltz
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 
BATTLE READY by Tom Clancy; Tony Zinni; Tony Koltz. Hardcover with DJ. 0399151761. 1st edition with complete number line, 2004; 450 pages. Sight bend in boards. Good+ or better condition. TC011. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BATTLE READY by Tom Clancy; Tony Zinni; Tony Koltz
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 
BATTLE READY by Tom Clancy; Tony Zinni; Tony Koltz. Hardcover with DJ. 0399151761. 1st edition with complete number line, 2004; 450 pages. Close to As New condition. TC011. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Beckoning Trails by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1978 
Beckoning Trails by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-351-5. Fiction. Hardback. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 185 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978. Very Good to Fine condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Behind The Cloud by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1978 
Behind The Cloud by Emilie Loring. Aeonian Press, New York. Dark blue hardback with minor general shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 170 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1978 and limited to 300 copies. Very Good condition. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BEYOND DESERVING by Sandra Scofield
Plume, New York Fiction. Softcover. 
BEYOND DESERVING by Sandra Scofield. Fiction. Trade size softcover. 0452269075. First printing September 1992; number line 10 thru 2. 310+ pages. Signed by author (name only) on title page. Slight browning to page edges; minor shelf wear to cover; page ed 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beyond The Sound Of Guns by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1977 
Beyond The Sound Of Guns by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-361-2. Aeonian Press, New York. Light blue hardback with minor bumping along edges. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 184 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1977 and limited to 300 copies. Good+ to Very Good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BLACKWATER by Kerstin Ekman
Picador USA, NY 
BLACKWATER by Kerstin Ekman. Crime fiction. Trade softcover. 0312152477. Copyright 1996; 3rd printing; 434 pages. Minimal shelf wear otherwise close to As New condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BLUE ANGEL by Francine Prose
HarperCollins, New York Fiction. Hardback w/DJ. 
BLUE ANGEL by Francine Prose. Fiction. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 006019541X. Signed by author on title page: "For Mitchell Francine Prose" Stated First Edition with complete number line, 2000; 314 pages. Minimal shelf wear otherwise Fine or bett 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bright Skies by Emilie Loring
Aeonian, New York, 1976 
Stars In Your Eyes by Emilie Loring. ISBN 0-88411-362-0. Fiction. Aeonian Press, New York. Blue hardback. Pages tight. Pages clean but PO has written on the "Books by Emilie Loring" page, checking off books and adding additional books to the list. 250 pages. PO's embossed stamp on bottom of title page. This edition republished in 1976. Good+ to Very Good condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com