Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Books
Christian Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
DC Comics
Decorating
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction: General
Fiction: Historical
Foreign Language
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
Graphic Novels
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Movies: Laser Disc
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
New Listing
Non-fiction
Other
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Religion/Spirituality/Metaphysics
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
SciFi/Fantasy
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Theatre
Transportation: Air, Land, Sea
True crime
Western

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Mystery/Thriller/Suspense

 - 603 items found in your search
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
   -Mystery
   -Mystery.
   -Suspense
   -Suspense.
   -Thriller
   -Thriller.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "M" IS FOR MALICE by Sue Grafton
Henry Holt, New York Mystery. Hardback w/DJ. 
"M" IS FOR MALICE by Sue Grafton. Mystery. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0805036377. Signed by author on title page "To Jule Sue Grafton" 1st printing with complete number line, 1996; 300 pages. Shelf wear to DJ and mylar jacket; bumping to ends of s 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A CREDIBLE THREAT by Janet Dawson
Fawcett, New York Mystery. Hardback w/DJ. 
A CREDIBLE THREAT by Janet Dawson. A Jeri Howard Mystery. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0449909778. 1st edition with complete number line, November 1996; 261 pages. Signed with inscription by author on title page. Very Good or better condition. SBC02 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A CRY IN THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark

A CRY IN THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark. Pocket paperback. 0440110653. 1st printing July 1998 with complete number line; 317+ pages. Pages very slightly yellowed. Book appears unread. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A CRY IN THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark
Simon & Schuster, NY 
A CRY IN THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark. Mystery/suspense. Hardback with DJ. 0671431285. Probably BCE. 1982; 317 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Fine condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT by Michael Connelly
Little, Brown; New York 
A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT by Michael Connelly. Harry Bosch mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0316154075. 1st edition with complete number line, 2001; 417+ pages. Bumping along edges of DJ; shelf wear to DJ. Very Good condition. MC09. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A NEW LEASH ON DEATH by Susan Conant
Diamond, NY 
A NEW LEASH ON DEATH by Susan Conant. A Dog Lover's Mystery. Pocket paperback. 1557733856. 1991, 7th printing; 180 pages. Good or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham
Doubleday, New York 
A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham. Hardback with DJ. 038550120X. 1st printing with complete number line, Feb. 2001; 388 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ. Book close to Fine condition. JG07. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham
Doubleday, New York 
A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham. Hardback with DJ. 038550120X. 1st printing with complete number line, Feb. 2001; 388 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ; PO's name/address stamped on ffep. Good+ or better condition. JG08. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH by Anne Perry
Fawcett, New York 
A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH by Anne Perry. A William Monk mystery. Hardback with DJ. 044990637X. Possibly BCE. Copyright 1993; 360 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ, otherwise book in Fine condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A TIME TO KILL by John Grisham
Island Books, NY 
A TIME TO KILL by John Grisham. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 0440211727. Multiple copies available with different printing histories. 515 pages. Minimal wear to book. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A WALK THROUGH THE FIRE by Marcia Muller
Mysterious Press, NY 
A WALK THROUGH THE FIRE by Marcia Muller. A Sharon McCone mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0892966882. BCE. Copyright 1999; 293 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Very Good minus or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A WILD AND LONELY PLACE by Marcia Muller
Mysterious Press, NY 
A WILD AND LONELY PLACE by Marcia Muller. A Sharon McCone mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0892965266. BCE. Copyright 1995; 280 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci
Warner Books, New York 
ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci. Hardback with DJ. 0446519960. 1st printing with complete number line, January 1996; 469 pages. Minimal shelf wear; boards and pages separating along spine. Fair or better condition. DB01. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci
Warner Books, New York 
ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci. Hardback with DJ. 0446519960. 1st printing with complete number line, January 1996; 469 pages. No price on DJ but not price clipped. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good or better condition. DB02. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 AFTER DARK by Phillip Margolin
Bantam Books, New York 
AFTER DARK by Phillip Margolin. Pocket paperback. 0553569082. 1st printing July 1996, with complete number line; 354+ pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Fine condition. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 AIRFRAME by Michael Crichton

AIRFRAME by Michael Crichton. Pocket paperback. 0345402871. November 1997 with complete number line; 429 pages. Book appears unread and in Fine condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 ALL AROUND THE TOWN by Mary Higgins Clark

ALL AROUND THE TOWN by Mary Higgins Clark. Pocket paperback. 0671793489. 17th printing; 341 pages. Book appears unread and very close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 ALL AROUND THE TOWN by Mary Higgins Clark
Simon & Schuster, NY 
ALL AROUND THE TOWN by Mary Higgins Clark. Mystery/suspense. Hardback with DJ. 0671673653. 1st printing with complete number line, 1992; 302 pages. Price sticker remainder on back of DJ; minimal shelf wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark

ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT by Mary Higgins Clark. Pocket paperback. 0671027123. 1st printing October 1999, with complete number line; 206+ pages. Appears unread and very close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 ALONE by Lisa Gardner

ALONE by Lisa Gardner. Thriller. Pocket paperback. 0553584537. Jan. 2006 with complete number line; 451+ pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


291 East Barnett Road, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie