Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Romance

 - 158 items found in your search
Romance
   -Contemporary
   -Historical
   -Inspirational
   -Paranormal
   -Romance.
   -Suspense.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 14 VALENTINE PLACE by Pamela Bauer
Harlequin, NY 
14 VALENTINE PLACE by Pamela Bauer. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 0373710356. Copyright 2002; 299 pages. A Harlequin SuperRomance #1035, Jan. 2002. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A WEDDING AT COOPER'S CORNER by Kristine Rolofson; Muriel Jensen; Bobby Hutchinson
Harlequin, NY 
A WEDDING AT COOPER'S CORNER by Kristine Rolofson; Muriel Jensen; Bobby Hutchinson. 3 brand new Romantic stories. Pocket paperback. 0373835051. Copyright 2002; 377pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ACCIDENT by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, New York Romance. Hardback w/DJ. 
ACCIDENT by Danielle Steel. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0385306024. 1st edition; March 1994, with complete number line; 305 pages. PO's bookplate on ffep; scratching/wear to DJ; slight cocking to book. Fair minus condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AFTER MIDNIGHT by Teresa Medeiros
AVON, NY 
AFTER MIDNIGHT by Teresa Medeiros. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060762995. 1st prinitng September 2005, with complete number line; 370 pages. Yellowing to pages; minor shelf wear. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALLURE by Jo-Ann Power
Sonnet Books, NY 
ALLURE by Jo-Ann Power. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 1416503161. 1st printing with complete number line, May 2004; 341 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALMOST A WHISPER by Charlene Cross
Pocket Star 
ALMOST A WHISPER by Charlene Cross. Historical romance.Pocket paperback. 1416507248. 1st printing September 2004, with complete number line; 357+ pages. Fine condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AMETHYST DREAMS by Phyllis A. Whitney
Fawcett, NY 
AMETHYST DREAMS by Phyllis A. Whitney. Romantic suspense. Pocket paperback. 0449226182. 1st edition with complete number line, July 1998; 289 pages. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AN UNEXPECTED SONG by Iris Johansen
Bantam Books, New York 
AN UNEXPECTED SONG by Iris Johansen. Hardback with DJ. 0553804995. August 2006, with complete number line; 215 pages. DJ a bit dirty and with some shelf wear; page edges a bit dirty. Good or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, New York Romance. Hardback w/DJ. 
ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0385335431. Nov. 2002; 1st edition with complete number line; 326 pages. Fair condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385335431. 1st edition with complete number line, November 2002; 326 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 ANY PLACE I HANG MY HAT by Susan Isaacs
Pocket Star Books, NY 
ANY PLACE I HANG MY HAT by Susan Isaacs. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 9780743463133. 1st printing March 2007, with complete number line; 447 pages. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BARE NECESSITY by Carole Matthews
HarperAudio, NY 
BARE NECESSITY by Carole Matthews. Romance. 0060557109. NEW audiobook on 2 cassette tapes; abridged; 3 hours. Read by Imogen Stubbs. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, New York Romance. Hardback w/DJ. 
BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0385319576. 1st edition, April 1999, with complete number line; 371 pages. PO's name on ffep; scratching/shelf wear to DJ. Good condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385319576. 1st edition with complete number line, April 1999; 371 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BLOOD RED by Heather Graham
MIRA, New York 
BLOOD RED by Heather Graham. Paranormal romance. Pocket paperback. 9780778324867. 1st printing, July 2007; 347 pages. Multiple copies available. May have minor shelf wear. Fine condiiton. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BREAKWATER by Carla Neggers
MIRA, NY 
BREAKWATER by Carla Neggers. Romantic suspense. Pocket paperback. 0778322378. Copyright 2006; 376 pages. Minimal wear. Very Good minus or better condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CAPTIVES OF THE NIGHT by Loretta Chase
Berkley, NY 
CAPTIVES OF THE NIGHT by Loretta Chase. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 0425209652. 1st prinitng May 2006, with complete number line; 344 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CLOUD NINE by Luanne Rice
Bantam Books, NY 
CLOUD NINE by Luanne Rice. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 055358099X. 16th printing; 368+ pages. Fair condition. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 COLD RIDGE by Carla Neggers
MIRA, NY 
COLD RIDGE by Carla Neggers. Romantic suspense. Pocket paperback. 1551666847. Copyright 2003; 376 pages. Fine condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 COMING OUT by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, New York Romance. Hardback w/DJ. 
COMING OUT by Danielle Steel. Hardback with unclipped DJ. 0385338325. July 2006; 1st edition with complete number line; 195 pages. Good+ condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com