Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Foreign Language

 - 26 items found in your search
Foreign Language
   -French
   -Spanish

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ACUERDATE DE MI by Mary Higgins Clark
Plaza & Janes Mystery/thriller. Paperback. S 
ACUERDATE DE MI by Mary Higgins Clark. Mystery/suspense. Pocket paperback. 8401491843. 1998 Spanish edition; 328 pages. As New condition. SPAN018. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye
Betania Christian non-fiction. Spanish 
ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye. Christian non-fiction. Softcover. 0881136751. 2002 Spanish edition; 413 pages. Mininmal shelf wear to cover otherwise in As New condiiton. SPAN023. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford
Titania Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford. Fiction. Softcover. 8495752182. 2001 Spanish edition; 280 pages. Minor scuffing/scratching to cover; minor bumpng to outside side page edges; slight yellowing to pages. Very Good+ or better condition. SPAN011. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CURAS DE LA COCINA LATINA by Prevention Magazine
Rodale Health/Nurtrition. Hardback. S 
CURAS DE LA COCINA LATINA by Prevention Magazine. Health/nutrition. Hardback. 1579543073. 2000 Spanish edition; 184 pages. Multiple copies available, may have different printing info. May have some fading to cover otherwise book in As New condition. SPAN 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EL ALQUIMISTA by Paulo Coelho
Rayo/HarperCollins Spanish. Softcover. 
EL ALQUIMISTA by Paulo Coelho. Una Fabula Para Seguir Tus Suenos. Trade size softcover. 0062511408. 2002 edition; 190 pages. Minor yellowing to page edges and minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good or better condition. SPAN002. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EL CIRCULO MAGICO by Katherine Neville
punto de lectura Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
EL CIRCULO MAGICO by Katherine Neville. Fiction. Softcover. 8466303561. 2001 Spanish edition. 733 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover otherwise in As New condition. SPAN022. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EL PESO DE LA CULPA by Elizabeth George
Debolls!llo, Spain Mystery. Spanish. Paperback. 
EL PESO DE LA CULPA by Elizabeth George. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 1400002893. 2002 Spanish edition; 750 pages. A few pages a bit stained/dirty at top edges; minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good+ or better condition. SPAN003. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 EL UNTIMO HOMBRE by David Baldacci
punto de lectura Mystery/thriller. Paperback. S 
EL UNTIMO HOMBRE by David Baldacci. Mystery/thriller. Pocket paperback. 8466312129. Spanish edition 2003; 765 pages. As New condition. SPAN017. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ERRANTE en la SOMBRA by Federico Andahazi
Aleagura Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
ERRANTE en la SOMBRA by Federico Andahazi. Fiction. Softocver. 9587041887. Sealed in original plastic wrap so book is As New. SPAN021 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ES CUESTION DE SUERTE by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera
Rayo/HarperCollins Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
ES CUESTION DE SUERETE by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera. Fiction. Trade size softcover. 0060593474. 1st Spanish printing, 2004, with complete number line; 366 pages. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges; minor shelf wear to cover. Fine condition. SPAN008. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 JACQUES LE FATALISTE by Denis Diderot
Presses Pocket 
JACQUES LE FATALISTE by Denis Diderot. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2266030744. 1989; 416 pages. Minimal wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 LA NOCHE DE LA BRUJA MUERTA by Kim Harrison
HarperTorch, New York Paranormal Romance. Spanish. P 
LA NOCHE DE LA BRUJA MUERTA by Kim Harrison. Paranormal romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060837501. 2005 Spanish Edition; 448 pages. A bit of bending/curving to book otherwise close to As New condition. SPAN005. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 LA NOVIA IDEAL by Stephanie Laurens
AVON, New York Historical Romance. Spanish. P 
LA NOVIA IDEAL by Stephanie Laurens. Una Novela Cynster. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060856915. Spanish edition 2006; 452 pages. Minor reading wear. Very Good minus condition. SPAN006. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 LA PASION TURCA by Antonio Gala
Planeta, Spain Spanish. Paperback. 
LA PASION TURCA by Antonio Gala. Pocket paperback. 840801998. 1998 Spanish edition; 345+pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; minor reading wear to book. Very Good or better condition. SPAN004. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 LAS CINCO DIMENSIONES DE LA PROSPERIDAD by Juan R. Capurro
Betania Christian non-fiction. Spanish 
LAS CINCO DIMENSIONES DE LA PROSPERIDAD by Juan R. Capurro. Christian non-fiction. Trade size softcover. 0881134082. 1997 Spanish edition; 224 pages. Multiple copies available. Very slight yellowing to pages otherwise Fine/As New condition. SPAN024. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 LE DIABLE AU CORPS by Raymond Radiguet
Presses Pocket 
LE DIABLE AU CORPS by Raymond Radiguet. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2266033689. 1990; 206+ pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 LES BELLES IMAGES by Simone de Beauvoir
Folio 
LES BELLES IMAGES by Simone de Beauvoir. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2070362434. Folio #243. Copyright 1966, no other printing info stated; 183+ pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover; slight yellowing to pages. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 LES CHOUANS by Honore De Balzac
Bookking International, Paris 
LES CHOUANS by Honore De Balzac. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2877142922. Copyright 1995, Bookking International, Paris. 412 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; yellowing to pages. Fine condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SALLY Y LA SOMBRA DEL NORTE by Philip Pullman
Umbriel Juvenil Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. 
SALLY Y LA SOMBRA DEL NORTE by Philip Pullman. Fiction. Trade size softcover. 849561846X. Spanish. 2002 Spanish edition; 347 pages. Very minimal bumping to bottom edge of cover, otherwise book in As New condiiton. SPAN009. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 SECRECIONES, EXCRESIONES Y DESATINOS by Rubem Fonseca
Seix Barral Non-fiction. Softcover. Spanis 
SECRECIONES, EXCRESIONES Y DESATINOS by Rubem Fonseca. Softcover. Sealed in original plastic, thus is NEW "Seix Barral Biblioteca Formenor." SPAN012. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com