|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye Betania Christian non-fiction. Spanish ASEDIO DE LA MENTE by Tim LaHaye. Christian non-fiction. Softcover. 0881136751. 2002 Spanish edition; 413 pages. Mininmal shelf wear to cover otherwise in As New condiiton. SPAN023. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford Titania Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. ATRACTIVA by Jane Ashford. Fiction. Softcover. 8495752182. 2001 Spanish edition; 280 pages. Minor scuffing/scratching to cover; minor bumpng to outside side page edges; slight yellowing to pages. Very Good+ or better condition. SPAN011. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
CURAS DE LA COCINA LATINA by Prevention Magazine Rodale Health/Nurtrition. Hardback. S CURAS DE LA COCINA LATINA by Prevention Magazine. Health/nutrition. Hardback. 1579543073. 2000 Spanish edition; 184 pages. Multiple copies available, may have different printing info. May have some fading to cover otherwise book in As New condition. SPAN Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
EL ALQUIMISTA by Paulo Coelho Rayo/HarperCollins Spanish. Softcover. EL ALQUIMISTA by Paulo Coelho. Una Fabula Para Seguir Tus Suenos. Trade size softcover. 0062511408. 2002 edition; 190 pages. Minor yellowing to page edges and minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good or better condition. SPAN002. Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
EL CIRCULO MAGICO by Katherine Neville punto de lectura Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. EL CIRCULO MAGICO by Katherine Neville. Fiction. Softcover. 8466303561. 2001 Spanish edition. 733 pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover otherwise in As New condition. SPAN022. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
EL PESO DE LA CULPA by Elizabeth George Debolls!llo, Spain Mystery. Spanish. Paperback. EL PESO DE LA CULPA by Elizabeth George. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 1400002893. 2002 Spanish edition; 750 pages. A few pages a bit stained/dirty at top edges; minor shelf wear to cover. Very Good+ or better condition. SPAN003. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
ES CUESTION DE SUERTE by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera Rayo/HarperCollins Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. ES CUESTION DE SUERETE by Carolina Garcia-Aguilera. Fiction. Trade size softcover. 0060593474. 1st Spanish printing, 2004, with complete number line; 366 pages. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges; minor shelf wear to cover. Fine condition. SPAN008. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
LA NOCHE DE LA BRUJA MUERTA by Kim Harrison HarperTorch, New York Paranormal Romance. Spanish. P LA NOCHE DE LA BRUJA MUERTA by Kim Harrison. Paranormal romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060837501. 2005 Spanish Edition; 448 pages. A bit of bending/curving to book otherwise close to As New condition. SPAN005. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
LA NOVIA IDEAL by Stephanie Laurens AVON, New York Historical Romance. Spanish. P LA NOVIA IDEAL by Stephanie Laurens. Una Novela Cynster. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060856915. Spanish edition 2006; 452 pages. Minor reading wear. Very Good minus condition. SPAN006. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
LA PASION TURCA by Antonio Gala Planeta, Spain Spanish. Paperback. LA PASION TURCA by Antonio Gala. Pocket paperback. 840801998. 1998 Spanish edition; 345+pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; minor reading wear to book. Very Good or better condition. SPAN004. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
LES BELLES IMAGES by Simone de Beauvoir Folio LES BELLES IMAGES by Simone de Beauvoir. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2070362434. Folio #243. Copyright 1966, no other printing info stated; 183+ pages. Minimal shelf wear to cover; slight yellowing to pages. Fine or better condition. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
LES CHOUANS by Honore De Balzac Bookking International, Paris LES CHOUANS by Honore De Balzac. FRENCH TEXT. Pocket paperback. 2877142922. Copyright 1995, Bookking International, Paris. 412 pages. Minor shelf wear to cover; yellowing to pages. Fine condition. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
SALLY Y LA SOMBRA DEL NORTE by Philip Pullman Umbriel Juvenil Fiction. Spanish. Softcover. SALLY Y LA SOMBRA DEL NORTE by Philip Pullman. Fiction. Trade size softcover. 849561846X. Spanish. 2002 Spanish edition; 347 pages. Very minimal bumping to bottom edge of cover, otherwise book in As New condiiton. SPAN009. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|