Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Books
Christian Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
DC Comics
Decorating
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction: General
Fiction: Historical
Foreign Language
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
Graphic Novels
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Movies: Laser Disc
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
New Listing
Non-fiction
Other
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Religion/Spirituality/Metaphysics
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
SciFi/Fantasy
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Theatre
Transportation: Air, Land, Sea
True crime
Western

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Romance.

 - 57 items found in your search
Romance:Romance.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 14 VALENTINE PLACE by Pamela Bauer
Harlequin, NY 
14 VALENTINE PLACE by Pamela Bauer. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 0373710356. Copyright 2002; 299 pages. A Harlequin SuperRomance #1035, Jan. 2002. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A WEDDING AT COOPER'S CORNER by Kristine Rolofson; Muriel Jensen; Bobby Hutchinson
Harlequin, NY 
A WEDDING AT COOPER'S CORNER by Kristine Rolofson; Muriel Jensen; Bobby Hutchinson. 3 brand new Romantic stories. Pocket paperback. 0373835051. Copyright 2002; 377pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AFTER MIDNIGHT by Teresa Medeiros
AVON, NY 
AFTER MIDNIGHT by Teresa Medeiros. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 9780060762995. 1st prinitng September 2005, with complete number line; 370 pages. Yellowing to pages; minor shelf wear. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALLURE by Jo-Ann Power
Sonnet Books, NY 
ALLURE by Jo-Ann Power. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 1416503161. 1st printing with complete number line, May 2004; 341 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALMOST A WHISPER by Charlene Cross
Pocket Star 
ALMOST A WHISPER by Charlene Cross. Historical romance.Pocket paperback. 1416507248. 1st printing September 2004, with complete number line; 357+ pages. Fine condition. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
ANSWERED PRAYERS by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385335431. 1st edition with complete number line, November 2002; 326 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ANY PLACE I HANG MY HAT by Susan Isaacs
Pocket Star Books, NY 
ANY PLACE I HANG MY HAT by Susan Isaacs. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 9780743463133. 1st printing March 2007, with complete number line; 447 pages. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
BITTERSWEET by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385319576. 1st edition with complete number line, April 1999; 371 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CAPTIVES OF THE NIGHT by Loretta Chase
Berkley, NY 
CAPTIVES OF THE NIGHT by Loretta Chase. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 0425209652. 1st prinitng May 2006, with complete number line; 344 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CLOUD NINE by Luanne Rice
Bantam Books, NY 
CLOUD NINE by Luanne Rice. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 055358099X. 16th printing; 368+ pages. Fair condition. 
Price: 0.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DANCE UPON THE AIR by Nora Roberts
Jove, NY 
DANCE UPON THE AIR by Nora Roberts. Romance. Pocket paperback. 0515131229. Multiple copies available with different printing histories. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ECHOES by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
ECHOES by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385336349. 1st edition with complete number line, November 2004; 324 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FAMILY TREE by Barbara Delinsky
Anchor Books, NY 
FAMILY TREE by Barbara Delinsky. Contemporary romance. Pocket paperback. 9780307388469. 1st Anchor Book editions, June 2008; 415 pages. Fine condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FORTUNE'S FLAME by Judith E. French
AVON, NY 
FORTUNE'S FLAME by Judith E. French. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 0380768658. 1st Avon printing, Oct. 1993; 392 pages. Thin black remainder mark on bottom page edges; store stamp on inside front cover and price stamped on ffep. Shelf wear to cover. Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 GRANNY DAN by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
GRANNY DAN by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385317093. 1st edition with complete number line, June 1999; 223 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 HEAVEN AND EARTH by Nora Roberts
Jove, NY 
HEAVEN AND EARTH by Nora Roberts. Romance. Pocket paperback. 0515132020. Multiple copies available with different printing histories. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 HIGHLAND JADE by Stephanie Bartlett
Bantam Books, NY 
HIGHLAND JADE by Stephanie Bartlett. Romance. Pocket paperback. 055327208X. 1st printing September 1988, with complete number line; 303 pages. Yellowing to pages; shelf wear. Good condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 HIS LORDSHIP'S DESIRE by Joan Wolf
MIRA, NY 
HIS LORDSHIP'S DESIRE by Joan Wolf. Historical romance. Pocket paperback. 9780778323303. Copyright 2006; 376 pages. As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 IMAGINE LOVE by Katherine Stone
Fawcett, NY 
IMAGINE LOVE by Katherine Stone. Contemporary Romance. Hardback with DJ. Signed by author (name only) on title page. 0449908305. 1st printing with complete number line, 1996; 425 pages. PO's initials on ffep. Bumping to edges of DJ and boards. General wear to DJ; "Autographed by Author" sticker on front of DJ. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 IMPOSSIBLE by Danielle Steel
Delacorte Press, NY 
IMPOSSIBLE by Danielle Steel. Hardback with DJ. 0385338260. 1st printing with complete number line, March 2005; 324 pages. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


291 East Barnett Road, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie