Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Anthology
Architecture
Art
Astrology
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography
Books
Business
Children's
Children's Non-Fiction
Christian Fiction
Christion Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Computers
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
Decorating
Essays
Ethics
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction
Foreign Language
Games
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Literature
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
Native American
Non-fiction
Philosophy
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Sports/recreation
Theatre
Transportation
Travel Adventure
True crime
Women's Studies

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Horror.

 - 74 items found in your search
Horror.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A DOOR INTO OCEAN by Joan Slonczewski
Avon, NY 
A DOOR INTO OCEAN by Joan Slonczewski. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0380701502. 1st printing Feb. 1987, with complete number line; 406 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AZARIUS by Sidney Williams
Pinnacle Books 
AZARIUS by Sidney Williams. Horror. Pocket paperback. 1558172297. 1st printing June 1989; 446 pages. Minor shelf wear otherwise Fine condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BAG OF BONES by Stephen King
Pocket Books, NY 
BAG OF BONES by Stephen King. Horror. Pocket paperback. 067102423X. 1st printing June 1999 with complete number line; 732+ pages. Minor shelf wear; appears unread. Very Good+ or better conditon. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BAG OF BONES by Stephen King
Scribner, NY 
BAG OF BONES by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 0684853507. Copyright 1998 with complete number line; 529 pages. Price sticker remainder on front DJ; slight yellowing to page edges; minor shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BEASTNIGHTS by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Warner Books, NY 
BEASTNIGHTS by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0446355917. 1st printing July 1989 with complete number line; 330 pages. Spine cover taped for support; minor shelf wear. Good or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BERSERKER by Frank Spiering
Jove, NY 
BERSERKER by Frank Spiering. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0515054011. 1st printing May, 1981; 248 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CELL by Stephen King
Scribner, New York 
CELL by Stephen King. Hardback with DJ. 9780743292337. 1st printing 2006, with complete number line; 355+ pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CELL by Stephen King
Scribner, NY 
CELL by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 9780743292337. Copyright 2006, with complete number line; 355+ pages. Multiple copies available. Minimal shelf wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHUMASH by Gary Thompson
Leisure Books, NY 
CHUMASH by Gary Thompson. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0843923865. Copyright 1986; 400 pages. Browning to pages; shelf wear to cover. Fair condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DARK VISIONS by T. Lucien Wright
Pinnacle Books 
DARK VISIONS by T. Lucien Wright. Horror. Pocket paperback. 1558177329. 1st printing July, 1993; 317 pages. Minimal shelf wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DARK WINDS by Graham Watkins
Berkley Books, NY 
DARK WINDS by Graham Watkins. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0425116093. 1st printing June 1989 with complete number line; 328 pages. Shelf wear. Good or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DEATH'S DOOR by John Wooley and Ron Wolfe
Dell, NY 
DEATH'S DOOR by John Wooley and Ron Wolfe. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0440211964. 1st printing October 1992 with complete number line; 386 pages. Minor shelf wear. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DESCENDANTS by Jean Simon
Pageant Books, NY 
DESCENDANTS by Jean Simon. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0517010291. 1st printing March 1989 with complete number line; 368 pages. Minor shelf wear; appears unread. Very Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DESPERATION by Stephen King
Viking, NY 
DESPERATION by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 0670868361. First published, 1996, with complete number line; 690 pages. Multiple copies available. May have fading to spine area of boards; minor shelf wear. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DIFFERENT SEASONS by Stephen King
Viking, NY 
DIFFERENT SEASONS by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 0670272663. 3rd printing; 527 pages. Some dirty spots on page edges. Shelf wear to book and DJ. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DOLORES CLAIRBORNE by Stephen King
Viking, NY 
DOLORES CLAIRBORNE by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 0670844527. State First Published, 1993, with complete number line; 305 pages. Dirtiness to DJ; bumping to corners of boards. Fine minus condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DYING BREATH by Robert W. Walker
Pinnacle Books 
DYING BREATH by Robert W. Walker. Horror. Pocket paperback. 1558172610. 1st printing September 1989; 320 pages. Thin black remainder mark on bottom page edges; minor shelf wear to book. Good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 FLOOD by Richard Martin Stern
ACE, NY 
FLOOD by Richard Martin Stern. Horror. Pocket paperback. 0441240941. 1st printing Jan. 1981, with complete number line; 328 pages. Cover of spine taped; minor shelf wear. Good+ or better condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 GERALD'S GAME by Stephen King
Viking, NY 
GERALD'S GAME by Stephen King. Horror. Hardback with DJ. 0670846503. First published 1992, with complete number line; 332 pages. Minimal shelf wear, otherwise close to As New condition. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GHOSTS, CASTLES, AND VICTIMS: TALES OF GOTHIC HORROR
Fawcett, NY 
GHOSTS, CASTLES, AND VICTIMS: TALES OF GOTHIC HORROR. Edited by Jack C. Wolf and Barbara H. Wolf. Horror. Pocket paperback. August 1974; 576 pages. Fair to Good condition. 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


1310-B Center Drive, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com