|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
ALL THE NEWS THAT FITS by Herman H. Dinsmore Arlington House, New York Non-fiction. Hardback w/DJ. ALL THE NEWS THAT FITS by Herman H. Dinsmore. Non-fiction/Politics. Black cloth hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 1970 reprint, 6th printing; 376 pages. Signed with inscription to "Tom Brussat" by author on half-title page. Wear to DJ; small piece missing Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
ARMS & ARMAMENT: An Historical Survey of the Weapons of the British Army by Charles Ffoulkes George G. Harrap & Co. Loondon ARMS & ARMAMENT: An Historical Survey of the Weapons of the British Army by Charles Ffoulkes. Hardback in mylar jacketed, price clipped DJ. 2nd Impression, December 1947. 158 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ. A little bumping to corners of boards; pages tight but book will lay open; pages clean/unmarked. Unused bookplate and purchase receipt laid in. Foreword by Field-Marshal Sir Claud W. Jacob. Overall item in Fine condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
DRUDGE MANIFESTO by Matt Drudge New American Library Non-fiction. Hardback w/DJ. DRUDGE MANIFESTO by Matt Drudge. Non-fiction. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0451201507. 1st edition with complete number line, October 2000; 247 pages. Signed by Matt Drudge on title page. Page edges a little dirty. Fine condition. SBC030. Price:
38.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
EVERY MAN A TIGER by Tom Clancy; Chuck Horner G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York EVERY MAN A TIGER by Tom Clancy; Chuck Horner. Non-Fiction/Military. Hardback with DJ. 0399144935. 1st edition with complete number line, 1999; 564 pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Book probably unread. Fine condition. TC015. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
HEADMASTER ON A BULLDOZER by Ellen Trescher Haas Timeline, Bellevue WA Non-fiction. Softcover. HEADMASTER ON A BULLDOZER by Ellen Trescher Haas. "Building a School from the Ground Up." Trade size softcover. Signed by book's subject R. Dean Palmer on inside front cover "With best wishes to the highest bidder at 1990 Kick auction. Feb. 1990 R Dean Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
INTEGRITY by Stephen L. Carter Basic Books/HarperCollins, New York Non-fiction. Hardback w/DJ. INTEGRITY by Stephen L. Carter. Non-fiction. Hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0465034667. 1st edition, 1996; 277 pages. Signed by author on title page. "Autographed for University Bookstore" sticker on front of DJ; store price sticker on back of DJ. Mino Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
INTO THE STORM by Tom Clancy; Fred Franks, Jr. Berkley, New York INTO THE STORM by Tom Clancy; Fred Franks, Jr. Military Non-Fiction. Large size softcover. 0425163083. 1st paperback printing June 1998, with complete number line; 562 pages. Cover a little dirty and with minor shelf wear. Book in Fine condition. TC013. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
INTO THE STORM by Tom Clancy; Fred Franks, Jr. G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York INTO THE STORM by Tom Clancy; Fred Franks, Jr. Hardcover with DJ. 0399142363. 1st edition with complete number line, 1997; 551 pages. Shelf wear to DJ including a bit of moisture to inside bottom spine area. Good+ or better condition. TC014. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
THE AFTERMATH: LIVING WITH THE HOLOCAUST by Aaron Hass Cambridge University Press Non-fiction. Hardback w/DJ. THE AFTERMATH: LIVING WITH THE HOLOCAUST by Aaron Hass. History/Mental Health. Mustard yellow cloth hardback with mylar jacketed DJ. 0521474299. Signed by author (signature only) on ffep. Stated First Published 1995; 213 pages. Very slight fading to DJ sp Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Rise And Fall Of T. D. Lysenko by Zhores A. Medvedev Columbia University Press, New York, 1970. The Rise and Fall of T. D. Lysenko by Zhores A. Medvedev. Translated by I. Michael Lerner. Science, Biography. ISBN 0-231-03183-1. Hardback; red with gold print on blue background on spine. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. Very close to AS NEW condition. 284 pages. Price and date in pencil on ffep. DJ not price clipped ($10.00); in mylar. Second Printing, 1970. Columbia University Press. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
THE YEW TREE: A Thousand Whispers by Hal Hartzell, Jr. Hulogosi, Oregon Non-fiction. Softcover. THE YEW TREE: A Thousand Whispers by Hal Hartzell, Jr. Non-fiction. Trade size softcover. 0938493140. Signed by author (name only) on half-title page. 1991; probably 1st edition though not stated, no other print info listed. 319 pages. Minor shelf wear Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|