Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Autobiography
Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Children's Books
Christian Non-Fiction
Classics
Collectible
Collector Plate
Comics
Cooking/Entertaining
Crafts
DC Comics
Decorating
Fantasy
Fiction
Fiction: General
Fiction: Historical
Foreign Language
Gardening
Gay Rights
Government
Graphic Novels
History
Horror.
Humor
Large Print
Medicine/health
Memoir
Military history
Movies: Laser Disc
Music
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense
New Listing
Non-fiction
Other
Poetry
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Religion/Spirituality/Metaphysics
Romance
Science
Science Fiction
SciFi/Fantasy
Self-help
Short stories
Signed
Theatre
Transportation: Air, Land, Sea
True crime
Western

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Mystery.

 - 198 items found in your search
Mystery/Thriller/Suspense:Mystery.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT by Michael Connelly
Little, Brown; New York 
A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT by Michael Connelly. Harry Bosch mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0316154075. 1st edition with complete number line, 2001; 417+ pages. Bumping along edges of DJ; shelf wear to DJ. Very Good condition. MC09. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A NEW LEASH ON DEATH by Susan Conant
Diamond, NY 
A NEW LEASH ON DEATH by Susan Conant. A Dog Lover's Mystery. Pocket paperback. 1557733856. 1991, 7th printing; 180 pages. Good or better condition. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham
Doubleday, New York 
A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham. Hardback with DJ. 038550120X. 1st printing with complete number line, Feb. 2001; 388 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ. Book close to Fine condition. JG07. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham
Doubleday, New York 
A PAINTED HOUSE by John Grisham. Hardback with DJ. 038550120X. 1st printing with complete number line, Feb. 2001; 388 pages. Very minimal shelf wear to DJ; PO's name/address stamped on ffep. Good+ or better condition. JG08. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH by Anne Perry
Fawcett, New York 
A SUDDEN, FEARFUL DEATH by Anne Perry. A William Monk mystery. Hardback with DJ. 044990637X. Possibly BCE. Copyright 1993; 360 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ, otherwise book in Fine condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A TIME TO KILL by John Grisham
Island Books, NY 
A TIME TO KILL by John Grisham. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 0440211727. Multiple copies available with different printing histories. 515 pages. Minimal wear to book. Very Good or better condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A WALK THROUGH THE FIRE by Marcia Muller
Mysterious Press, NY 
A WALK THROUGH THE FIRE by Marcia Muller. A Sharon McCone mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0892966882. BCE. Copyright 1999; 293 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Very Good minus or better condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A WILD AND LONELY PLACE by Marcia Muller
Mysterious Press, NY 
A WILD AND LONELY PLACE by Marcia Muller. A Sharon McCone mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0892965266. BCE. Copyright 1995; 280 pages. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci
Warner Books, New York 
ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci. Hardback with DJ. 0446519960. 1st printing with complete number line, January 1996; 469 pages. Minimal shelf wear; boards and pages separating along spine. Fair or better condition. DB01. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci
Warner Books, New York 
ABSOLUTE POWER by David Baldacci. Hardback with DJ. 0446519960. 1st printing with complete number line, January 1996; 469 pages. No price on DJ but not price clipped. Minimal shelf wear. Very Good or better condition. DB02. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 AFTER DARK by Phillip Margolin
Bantam Books, New York 
AFTER DARK by Phillip Margolin. Pocket paperback. 0553569082. 1st printing July 1996, with complete number line; 354+ pages. Minor shelf wear to cover. Fine condition. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 AND THEN YOU DIE… by Iris Johansen
Bantam Books, New York 
AND THEN YOU DIE… by Iris Johansen. Hardback with DJ. 0553106163. 1st printing with complete number line, Janurary 1998; 344 pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Fine or better condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ANGELS & DEMONS by Dan Brown
Pocket Books, NY 
ANGELS & DEMONS by Dan Brown. Mystery/thriller. Pocket paperback. 0671027360. "Robert Langdon's first adventure." 49th printing; 572+ pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANGELS & DEMONS by Dan Brown
Pocket Books, NY 
ANGELS & DEMONS by Dan Brown. Mystery/thriller. "Comfortable reading size" paperback. 9781416524878. "Robert Langdon's first adventure." 3rd printing; 713 pages. Minimal shelf wear otherwise close to As New condition. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 ANGELS FLIGHT by Michale Connelly
Little, Brown; New York 
ANGELS FLIGHT by Michale Connelly. Harry Bosch. Mystery. Hardback with DJ. 0316152196. 1st edition with complete number line, 1999; 393 pages. Very minimal shelf wear; book very close to AS NEW condition. MC01. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 ANYTHING GOES by Jill Churchill
AVON, NY 
ANYTHING GOES by Jill Churchill. Mystery. Pocket paperback. 0380802449. 1st edition June 1999, with complete number line; 264 pages. Appears unread and close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 AT RISK by Patricia Cornwell
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 
AT RISK by Patricia Cornwell. Hardback with DJ. 0399153624. 1st edition with complete number line, 2006; 212 pages. Multiple copies available. These are NOT book club editions, but they are the smaller typical book club size. Minimal shelf wear to DJ. Close to As New condition. PC01. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BAD BUSINESS by Robert B. Parker
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 
BAD BUSINESS by Robert B. Parker. A Spenser novel. Hardback with DJ. 0399151451. 1st printing with complete number line, 2004; 310 pages. Minor scuffing/scratching/shelf wear to DJ otherwise book in Fine or better condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BAD INTENT by Wendy Hornsby
Onyx, New York 
BAD INTENT by Wendy Hornsby. A Maggie MacGowen Mystery. Pocket paperback. 0451185013. 1st printing October 1995, with complete number line; 382 pages. Close to As New condition. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BAD LOVE by Jonathan Kellerman
Bantam Books, New York 
BAD LOVE by Jonathan Kellerman. An Alex Delaware mystery. Hardback with DJ. LARGE PRINT edition. 0553096362. 1994, complete number line; 673 pages. Minimal shelf wear to DJ otherwise book close to As New condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


291 East Barnett Road, Medford, Oregon, 97501,

(800) 659-7576, (541)-779-7576


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@villagebooks.biz
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie